Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ประเพณีตักบาตรพระร้อยทางเรือ : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนเลียบคลองมอญ แขวงทับยาว เขตลาดกระบัง กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of people’s participation in the conservation of Boat Almsgiving Tradition : a case study of Klong Mon community, Tap Yao sub-district, Lad Krabang district, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อเนกพล เกื้อมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2201
Abstract
“การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ประเพณีตักบาตรพระร้อยทางเรือ: กรณีศึกษาชุมชนเลียบคลองมอญ แขวงทับยาว เขตลาดกระบัง กรุงเทพมหานคร" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ประเพณีตักบาตรพระร้อยทางเรือ และเพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดชุมชนท้องถิ่นนิยมต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน โดยใช้แบบสำรวจการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ประเพณีตักบาตรพระร้อยทางเรือ การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสนทนากลุ่ม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และนำเสนอผลการศึกษาวิจัยด้วยการบรรยายเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประชาชนชุมชนเลียบคลองมอญส่วนใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมอนุรักษ์ประเพณีตักบาตรพระร้อยทางเรือ ดังนี้ 1) มีส่วนร่วมในระดับการดำเนินงานให้บรรลุตามเป้าหมาย 2) มีส่วนร่วมในรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมในวันงานประเพณี 3) แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ประเพณีตักบาตรพระร้อยทางเรือ ได้แก่ การเผยแพร่ข้อมูล ข่าวสาร กิจกรรมงานประเพณีให้แก่ผู้ที่สนใจ และการสนับสนุนให้ทุกภาคส่วนเข้าร่วมงานประเพณีอย่างอิสระและเท่าเทียมกัน 4) แนวคิดชุมชนท้องถิ่นนิยมต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ประเพณีตักบาตรพระร้อยทางเรือมี 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1) การมีส่วนร่วมด้วยความรู้สึกรักและผูกพันในท้องถิ่น 2) การมีส่วนร่วมด้วยความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจในความเป็นมอญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study people’s participation in the conservation of boat almsgiving tradition by surveying and to study the concept of localism which influences people’s participation by means of qualitative methods, participatory observation, in-depth interview and focus group discussion, are used to collect data and to present the results of the study with descriptive writing.People’s participation in the conservation of boat almsgiving tradition can be analyzed by three aspects. As for the level of people's participation, it is found that people participate in cooperative processes that enable the tradition to achieve its objectives. As for the type of people’s participation, it is found that people attend the tradition on the event day. As for the way of people’s participation, it is found that various ways are employed such as providing information about the tradition to those who are interested in and encouraging all sectors to participate in this activity freely and equally. People’s decision of participation can be explained through the concept of localism. Firstly, participation is from the patriotic feeling and belonging to the local. Secondly, participation is from the pride of being Mon ethnic group.
Creative Commons License