Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมระบบชี้แนะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อ บริหารความผูกพันของลูกค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An innovative e-coaching system for managing customer engagement
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพภากร รังคสิริ
Second Advisor
ชัชวิทย์ อาภรณ์เทขวัญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2177
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบชี้แนะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อบริหารความผูกพันของลูกค้า เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งเครื่องมือในการให้ความรู้ รวมถึงช่วยชี้นำกระบวนการวัดและพัฒนาความผูกพันของลูกค้าที่มีต่อองค์กร อิงตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพ Malcolm Baldrige โดยสร้างออกมาในลักษณะของระบบสารสนเทศที่เข้าถึงได้ง่าย ต้นทุนต่ำ เพื่อองค์กรขนาดเล็กต่างๆ สามารถใช้ประโยชน์ได้ในการพัฒนายกระดับคุณภาพการบริหารลูกค้าของตน โดยศึกษาแนวทางในการออกแบบพัฒนาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญสาขาต่างๆและผู้ประกอบการ นวัตกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานั้น ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนหลักคือ ขั้นที่ 1 ประเมินการบริหารความผูกพันของลูกค้าจากผู้บริหารและลูกค้าขององค์กร ขั้นที่ 2 ระบบวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ขั้นที่ 3 แสดงระดับของปัญหาและคำแนะนำ ขั้นที่ 4 แสดงบทเรียนและข้อมูลที่องค์กรควรศึกษาและปฏิบัติ หลังจากพัฒนาต้นแบบนวัตกรรมให้ผู้ประกอบการทดลองใช้ และประเมินความพึงพอใจและการยอมรับ โดยผู้ประกอบการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความพึงพอใจในนวัตกรรมและเห็นถึงประโยชน์ โอกาสทางธุรกิจ และการนำกระบวนการภายในนวัตกรรมไปพัฒนาใช้ต่อสำหรับเนื้อหาอื่นๆ การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางธุรกิจ จากการวางแผนวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาด พบว่า มีความเป็นไปได้ โดยสามารถคืนทุนได้ภายในระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 1 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study methods to develop e-Coaching system for managing customer engagement by using The Malcolm Baldrige National Quality Award Criterias of Malcolm Baldrige. The research outcome would be used as a tool to indicate and conduct the measurement and development process of customer engagement. The mentioned tool is designed to be an accessible information system with low initial cost in order that small and medium enterprises could apply for improving their customer management system. Additionally, the design process is developed from information and knowledge gathered from experts in various areas and innovation entrepreneurs and divided into four main steps —1) assess customer engagement managing behaviors of two target study groups of executive and customer, 2) the e-Coaching system analyses problems occurring, 3) level of problems and recommendations are revealed, and 4) lessons learnt and useful information for enterprise are revealed. After the entrepreneurs have used the model innovation and been assessed their satisfaction and acceptance, the result reveals that both entrepreneurs and experts are satisfied and acknowledge benefits of the innovation as well as business opportunities and future possibilities to use the innovation process in other contents. The study of business feasibility from marketing purpose planning process found that there is a probability of payback period within one year.
Share
COinS