Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมการยืนยันตัวตนของผู้ใช้บริการบัตรเครดิตด้วยรหัสตอบสนองอย่างรวดเร็วและการเข้ารหัสแบบทางเดียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovation of credit card customer authentication based on QR-code and one-way encryption
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภกานต์ พิมลธเรศ
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2174
Abstract
บัตรเครดิตเป็นบัตรที่ใช้แทนเงินสดเพื่อซื้อสินค้าและรับบริการต่างๆ ซึ่งการโจรกรรมหรือการปลอมแปลงบัตรเครดิตเป็นอาชญากรรมชนิดหนึ่งที่สามารถเกิดขึ้นได้ทุกที่ทุกเวลา ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความต้องการของผู้บริโภคต่อความปลอดภัยในการใช้บัตร การพัฒนานวัตกรรมที่นำเสนอในงานวิจัยนี้ ประกอบด้วยสองส่วนหลัก ส่วนแรกคือการใช้ตัวอ่านคิวอาร์โค้ดเพื่ออ่านภาพที่ถูกแสดงไว้ที่บัตร ส่วนที่สองประกอบด้วยการเข้ารหัสแบบทางเดียวเพื่อยืนยันรหัสผ่านที่ผู้ใช้กำหนดไว้ โดยเมื่อนำเอาทั้งสองส่วนประกอบกันก็จะสามารถยืนยันตัวตนของผู้ใช้ได้ ทำให้การใช้บัตรเครดิตมีความปลอดภัยมากขึ้น จากการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของนวัตกรรม และการยอมรับของผู้บริโภค พบว่าระบบที่เสนอสามารถใช้งานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และผู้บริโภคอยู่ในระดับที่พึงพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A credit card is used for buying goods and getting services instead of cash. Stealthy and forgery are kinds of credit card crimes that would happen from time to time. The purpose of this research is to study customer’s need towards security card usage. The development of innovation proposed in this research consists of two main parts. Firstly, QR Code reader is used for reading the code embedded in a card. The other part is using one way encryption for indentifying user via predefined password. If the results of those two parts are passed, the identity of the user can be confirmed. From the analysis of innovation efficiency and customer response it has been found that the proposed system can be efficiently operated in satisfactory level from users.
Share
COinS