Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยการปรับปรุงบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในอุตสาหกรรมน้ำตาล ด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค AHP
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improving factors of green packaging product for sugar industry : an application of AHP technique
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2162
Abstract
งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาปัจจัยในการปรับปรุงบรรจุภัณฑ์น้ำตาลให้มีความเป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยมุ่งเน้นไปที่บรรจุภัณฑ์น้ำตาลขนาดบรรจุ 1 กิโลกรัม โดยใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analysis Hierarchy Process: AHP) และศึกษาแรงผลักดันขององค์กรรวมถึงปัจจัยที่ภาคอุตสาหกรรมต้องการที่จะได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ทำให้อุตสาหกรรมนี้มุ่งสู่ความเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบไคแสควร์(The Chi-Square Test) เพื่อทดสอบความเป็นอิสระและความสอดคล้องของปัจจัย นอกจากนี้ยังหาค่าเฉลี่ยเพื่อหาระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลประกอบการใช้เทคนิค AHP การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจะใช้วิธีการสำรวจข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์โดยผู้วิจัย จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีความเป็นไปได้ที่จะนำแนวทางการปรับปรุงบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในอุตสาหกรรมน้ำตาลมาใช้ได้ถึงร้อยละ 64 โดยปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด 5 อันดับแรกคือราคาวัตถุดิบในการผลิต คุณสมบัติของบรรจุภัณฑ์จากการปรับปรุงบรรจุภัณฑ์ การมีแนวทางที่จะนำพลาสติกชีวภาพมาใช้ในการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ ค่าใช้จ่ายที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในการผลิต การออกแบบที่คำนึงถึงความสามารถในการนำบรรจุภัณฑ์กลับมาใช้และบรรจุภัณฑ์ชนิดเติมตามลำดับ และพบว่าแรงผลักดันสูงสุดขององค์กรที่จะนำไปสู่การพัฒนาบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมคือองค์กรต้องการที่จะสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีให้กับองค์กร ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีความต้องการที่จะได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐในระดับมากที่สุด คือการสนับสนุนงานวิจัย เพื่อนำวัตถุดิบทางการเกษตรภายในประเทศมาแปรรูปเป็นบรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the factors improving green packaging for sugar. Especially packaging with 1 kilogram of sugar was studied by using Analysis Hierarchy Process (AHP Technique). The internal driving force of organization and the required supporting factors from government are also studied to make this industry drives to be green industry by using Chi-Square test of independent to investigate independent and variable relation. Furthermore The Mean-Square method used to find priority of factors. Then it was used as supporting data for AHP Technique. For raw information in this research was collected via questionnaire and interview. The results show the possibility to improve the green packaging for sugar industry as 64 percent and showed 5 main important factors are cost of material, properties of green packaging, trend to use bio-plastic as raw material, cost from changing technology into green packaging production, and reused/refilled possibility for designing, respectively. Furthermore the research found the most important driving force to improve the green packaging for industry was positive image of organization and the most desired from government was research to produce the green packaging from domestic agricultural product.
Share
COinS