Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในกระบวนการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมปิโตรเคมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of appropriate maintenance activity to increase energy efficiency in production of petrochemical industry
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2142
Abstract
ปัจจุบันค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมีจำนวนสูงมากขึ้นทุกปี ทำให้หลายๆองค์กรตระหนักเกี่ยวกับค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานและมีแนวทางในการใช้พลังงานให้ได้ประโยชน์สูงสุด การพิจารณาประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตสินค้านั้นสามารถใช้ดัชนีตรวจติดตามค่าการใช้พลังงานต่อความสามารถเชิงปริมาณในการผลิตสินค้าประเภทนั้นๆซึ่งหมายถึงค่าการใช้พลังงานจำเพาะ (Specific Energy Consumption : SEC) มาเป็นดัชนีติดตามประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในกระบวนการผลิตได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอแนวทางการพิจารณาเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในกระบวนการผลิตโดยอ้างอิงค่าการใช้พลังงานจำเพาะ ในมิติของการดำเนินการด้านงานบำรุงรักษาด้วยการปรับปรุงการบริหารจัดการงานบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสมเพื่อลดเวลาการปฏิบัติงานบำรุงรักษาลง แล้วตรวจติดตามตัวแปรในมิติด้านบำรุงรักษา (Maintenance) ด้านการผลิต (Production) และด้านพลังงาน (Energy) ที่สัมพันธ์กัน พร้อมกับเสนอมาตรการประหยัดพลังงานและคำนวณผลการประหยัดเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงาน โดยใช้ข้อมูลด้านงานบำรุงรักษาไฟฟ้าจากโรงงานประเภทปิโตรเคมีตัวอย่างมาเป็นกรณีศึกษา ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าการบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสมช่วยให้ประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในกระบวนการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current cost of energy in industry are very high every year. Many organizations make a conscious about energy costs and ways to optimize energy use. Consideration of energy efficiency for industrial production, it can use the index to monitor the energy consumption of a quantity in the production of that type, which refers to the use of energy-specific (Specific Energy Consumption: SEC) came into being index to track energy efficiency in the manufacturing process. This thesis presents a way to increase energy efficiency in the production process with reference SEC in the dimensions of the maintenance management to improve appropriate to reduce the maintenance time. The monitoring variables in Maintenance Production and Energy related and proposed energy saving measures and calculate the savings to increase energy efficiency. The data used in the electrical maintenance of petrochemical plant as examples. The results of the study showed that proper maintenance can help keep energy efficiency in the production process increases.
Share
COinS