Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประเมินศักยภาพการผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยก๊าซชีวภาพจากขยะ กรณีศึกษาตลาดไท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Potential analysis of fresh-food market waste for biogas production to electricity : case study Talad-Thai
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภวัฒน์ วิวรรธ์ภัทรกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2141
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันนี้ไม่ว่าเราจะหันไปในทิศทางใดก็ไม่สามารถที่จะปฎิเสธได้ว่าความต้องการทางด้านพลังงานมีเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอยู่ตลอดเวลา ซึ่งหนึ่งในหลายๆพลังงานที่มีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับต้นๆนั่นก็คือพลังงานไฟฟ้า โดยพลังงานไฟฟ้านั้นเป็นที่ต้องการมากขึ้นทั้งในส่วนของภาคครัวเรือน ธุรกิจร้านค้ารายย่อย ตลอดจนถึงภาคอุตสาหกรรม ซึ่งบทความนี้เป็นการศึกษาและการประเมินถึงศักยภาพความเป็นไปได้ในด้านของการเพิ่มความสามารถในการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้าภายในชุมชน โดยการนำขยะและเศษอินทรีย์สารจากตลาดและขยะภายในชุมชนมาผลิตเป็นก๊าซชีวภาพด้วยเทคโนโลยีการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพแบบ Dry Fermentation จากนั้นจึงนำก๊าซชีวภาพที่ได้มาเข้าเครื่องกำเนิดพลังงานไฟฟ้าเพื่อผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้าให้กับชุมชนต่อไป โดยผลจากการศึกษาข้อมูลปริมาณขยะในส่วนที่สามารถนำมาผลิตเป็นก๊าซชีวภาพตลอดปี พศ. 2553 พบว่าอัตราเฉลี่ยปริมาณขยะภายในตลาดไท มีค่าเท่ากับ 94.19 ตันต่อวัน ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่าจะสามารถผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพได้ที่ 17,806.58 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อวัน โดยสามารถผลิตเป็นพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้อยู่ที่ 12,642.67 – 24,929.21 kWh หรือเท่ากับ 0.53 – 1.04 MW (จากการคิดค่าปริมาณก๊าซชีวภาพที่ 1 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อ ปริมาณกระแสไฟฟ้าที่ 0.71 และ 1.4 kWh) ซึ่งจากการคำนวณและประเมิณค่าใช้จ่ายและรายรับจากโครงการแล้วนั้นพบว่า รายได้ทั้งในส่วนการจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าและขายปุ๋ยที่ได้จากส่วนที่เหลือของกระบวนการการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพ ค่าต่ำสุดจะอยู่ที่ 67,093.58 บาทต่อวัน และค่าสูงสุดจะอยู่ที่ 103,142.31 บาทต่อวัน นอกเหนือไปจากนั้นยังช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายในด้านการขนส่งขยะจากตัวชุมชนอยู่ที่ 4,857.91 บาทต่อวัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays we are facing in any direction, it is impossible to deny the demand for energy has increased over the years. Which is one of several energy is as important as the primary means of electricity. The power is more desirable in the household, small businesses and in the industry. This article is a study and evaluation of the potential possibilities of increasing the ability to generate electricity within the community. We use the garbage and waste organic material from the market and waste within the community to produce biogas by Dry Fermentation technology then use the gas engine generator to produce electricity to the community. The results of the study in the amount of waste that can be used to produce biogas along the year of 2553 found that the average amount of garbage within the market is equal to 94.19 tons per day, which was found to be capable of producing gas at 17,806.58 cubic meters per day. It can produce electricity at 12,642.67 - 24,929.21 kWh, or 0.53 - 1.04 MW (from up to 1 cubic meter of gas per amount of electricity at 0.71 and 1.4 kWh) from the calculated, and assess the costs and revenues of the project, it was found that Income in the distribution of electricity and sale of fertilizer from the rest of the biogas process. The minimum value is 67,093.58 baht per day and the maximum is located at 103,142.31 baht per day in addition to that it also reduces the cost of transportation of garbage from the community at 4,857.91 baht per day.
Share
COinS