Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของปุ๋ยเคมีต่อการดูดดึงแคดเมียมด้วยการปลูกอ้อยในดินที่มีการปนเปื้อนจากพื้นที่อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of chemical fertilizer on cadmium with sugarcane grown in contaminated soil from Ampoe Maesot Changwat Tak
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธวัศ สัมพันธ์พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2184
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาผลของปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 16-16-8 ต่อปริมาณการสะสมแคดเมียมในดิน และอ้อย รวมถึงปริมาณธาตุอาหารหลักในดิน ได้แก่ ไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม รวมทั้งค่าใช้จ่ายปุ๋ยเคมี อันจะนำไปสู่การเลือกใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในปริมาณที่เหมาะสมแก่การปลูกอ้อย ซึ่งการศึกษาทำการปลูกอ้อยพันธุ์ LK92-11 ในดินปนเปื้อนแคดเมียมจากพื้นที่อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก โดยทำการปลูกอ้อยในเรือนทดลอง วางแผนการทดลองแบบสุ่มในบล็อคสมบูรณ์ ปัจจัยที่ทำการศึกษา คือ อัตราใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 16-16-8 ทำการใส่ปุ๋ยเมื่ออ้อยมีอายุ 1 เดือน และหลังจากการใส่ครั้งแรก 5 เดือน ที่อัตรา 0 (ควบคุม), 50, 100 และ 200 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ทำการเก็บตัวอย่างดิน และอ้อยในเดือนที่ 2, 4, 6 และ 8 ผลการศึกษาปริมาณการสะสมแคดเมียมในดิน พบว่า อัตราการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีที่เพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลให้ปริมาณแคดเมียมทั้งหมดในดินสูงขึ้น แต่ส่งผลยับยั้งปริมาณแคดเมียมในดินที่พืชสามารถดูดดึงได้นั้นลดลง ส่วนการสะสมแคดเมียมของในส่วนต่างๆ ของอ้อยแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ส่วน ได้แก่ ท่อนพันธุ์เดิม ราก ชานอ้อย ใบ และน้ำอ้อย พบว่า รากอ้อยมีปริมาณการสะสมแคดเมียมมากที่สุด ตามด้วยท่อนพันธุ์เดิม ชานอ้อย ใบ และน้ำอ้อย โดยที่อัตราของการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมี 50 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ พบว่า รากอ้อยมีการสะสมแคดเมียมมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 22.61 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมที่ระยะเวลาของการเก็บเกี่ยวเดือนที่ 2 และยังพบว่า ในเดือนที่ 8 ของการเก็บตัวอย่างมีปริมาณการสะสมแคดเมียมในน้ำอ้อยน้อยที่สุดค่าเท่ากับ 0.20 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม นอกจากนี้ประสิทธิภาพการดูดดึงแคดเมียมของอ้อยที่มีการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีในอัตราต่างๆ พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ดังนั้นอัตราปุ๋ยเคมีที่เหมาะสมแก่การปลูกอ้อยในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ 50 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ซึ่งสามารถลดแคดเมียมที่ปนเปื้อนในดินได้มากที่สุดเท่ากับ 14.97 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted to determine the effect of 16-16-8 NPK chemical fertilizer on cadmium in soil and sugarcane. In addition, nitrogen phosphorus and potassium in soil was analyzed and also a comparison of costs to the nutritional level for sugarcane was studied. In this study a seedling stem of sugarcane LK92-11 grown in contaminated soil from Maesot district, Tak province was used. In pot experiment, the rates of chemical fertilizer (16-16-8) application at month 1 and 5 were 0(control), 50, 100 and 200 kg per rai. Sugarcane samples were harvested after the first application of fertilizer at month 2, 4, 6 and 8. After harvesting, soil and five parts of the plants: underground stem, roots, bagasses, leaves and juice, were analyzed for levels of total cadmium. The results showed that the higher the rate of chemical fertilizer application, the higher the total cadmium in soil and the lower the available cadmium concentration in soil. When chemical fertilizer was applied to soil at the rate 50 kg per rai the highest cadmium accumulation was in the roots registering 22.61 mg kg-1 followed by underground stem, bagasses, leaves and juice where it was recorded at 0.20 mg kg-1. The efficiency uptake increase by sugarcane after application of chemical fertilizer was not significantly different. For areas contaminated by cadmium, applying 16-16-8 NPK fertilizer at the rate of 50 kg per rai is recommended because of the large decrease in cadmium which was recorded 14.97%.
Share
COinS