Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ผักตบชวาบำบัดคลอร์ไพริฟอส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Phytoremediation of chlorpyrifos by water hyacinth
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นัยนันทน์ อริยกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2181
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของผักตบชวา Eichhornia crassipes Solms ในการกำจัดคลอร์ไพริฟอสในน้ำ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผักตบชวาในชุดการทดลองที่ไม่มีคลอร์ไพริฟอส และชุดการทดลองที่มีคลอร์ไพริฟอสความเข้มข้นเริ่มต้น 0.1, 0.5 และ1.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร จะมีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตเพิ่มขึ้น โดยมี RGRDW เท่ากับ 0.041, 0.039, 0.038 และ 0.036 มิลลิกรัมต่อกรัมต่อวัน ตามลำดับ ค่าคงที่ของอัตราการหายไปของ คลอร์ไพริฟอสในชุดการทดลองที่ไม่มีผักตบชวาแต่มีคลอร์ไพริฟอสเข้มข้น 0.1, 0.5 และ1.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร มีค่าเท่ากับ 3.52, 2.29, 1.84 ไมโครกรัมต่อชั่วโมง และชุดการทดลองที่ปลูกผักตบชวาและเติมคลอร์ไพริฟอส ความเข้มข้น 0.1, 0.5 และ 1.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร มีค่าเท่ากับ 17.19, 10.16 และ 7.16 ไมโครกรัมต่อชั่วโมง ในชุดการทดลองที่เติมคลอร์ไพริฟอสความเข้มข้น 0.1, 0.5 และ 1.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตรพบว่าการสะสมคลอร์ไพริฟอสในผักตบชวาจะเกิดขึ้นมากที่สุดในส่วนราก>ลำต้น>ใบ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งปริมาณคลอร์ไพริฟอสที่สะสมในส่วนราก ลำต้น และใบ จะมีค่ามากที่สุดเท่ากับ 290, 125 และ 98.9 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักแห้ง และมีค่ามากที่สุดในวันที่ 3, 6 และ 8 ส่วนปริมาณ 3,5,6 trichloro-2-pyridinol ในทุกความเข้มข้นจะมีการสะสมในใบ>ลำต้น>ราก และมีค่ามากที่สุดเท่ากับ 13.8, 11.8และ 9.7 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักแห้ง และมีค่ามากที่สุดในวันที่ 10, 7 และ 5 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the efficiency of water hyacinth (Eichhornia crassipes) for removing chlorpyrifos in water. At initial chlorpyrifos concentrations of 0, 0.1, 0.5 and 1.0 mg/L, the relative growth rates (RGR) of E. crassipes were significantly increased, giving an observed dry weight based RGRDW for E. crassipes of 0.041, 0.039, 0.038 and 0.036 mg/g/day. The disappearance rate constants of chlorpyrifos in the control (no plants) at chlorpyrifos concentrations of 0.1, 0.5 and 1.0 mg/L were 3.52, 2.29 and 1.84 µg h-1 and in water hyacinth at chlorpyrifos concentrations of 0.1, 0.5 and 1.0 mg/L were 17.19, 10.16 and 7.16 µg h-1, respectively. The accumulation of chlorpyrifos occurred in this descending order: roots >stems >leaves. The maximum concentration of chlorpyrifos in roots, stems and leaves were 290.1, 125.4 and 98.9 mg/kg dry weight, respectively, at the day 3, 6 and 8. The accumulation of 3,5,6 trichloro-2-pyridinol occurred in this descending order: leaves >stems >roots. The maximum concentration of 3,5,6 trichloro-2-pyridinol in leaves, stems and roots were 13.8, 11.8 and 9.7 mg/kg dry weight, respectively, at the day 10, 7 and 5.
Creative Commons License