Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความเต็มใจที่จะจ่าย เพื่อการขนส่งนมโรงเรียนในจังหวัดราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Willingness-to-pay for milk distribution in primary school of changwat Ratchaburi
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2161
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิผลต่อการเลือกผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง และทำการวิเคราะห์ความยินดีที่จะจ่ายค่าขนส่งเพิ่มขึ้น เพื่อแลกกับระดับของการบริการที่ดีขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้สำรวจโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการอาหารเสริม (นม) ในเขตจังหวัดราชบุรี โดยใช้วิธี Structured Direct Interview เพื่อสอบถามความสำคัญ และความพึงพอใจ ผลจากการสำรวจแสดงให้เห็นว่า ปัจจัยที่โรงเรียนในโครงการอาหารเสริม (นม) นั้น ให้ความสำคัญได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพ ด้านราคา และด้านการขนส่ง จากนั้นนำปัจจัยข้างต้น มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธี Conjoint Analysis เพื่อศึกษาเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจเลือกผู้บริการขนส่งในแต่ละด้าน ผลการวิจัยเมื่อพิจารณาจากกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่มีอาจารย์ 1 ท่าน ต่อนักเรียน น้อยว่า 30 คน จะยินดีที่จะจ่ายเงินเพิ่มขึ้น 0.4 บาทต่อนม 200 cc เพื่อแลกกับการเพิ่มรอบการขนส่งมากกว่า 1 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ อย่างไรก็ตาม ความยินดีที่จะจ่ายลดลง 0.43 บาทต่อนม 200 cc เพื่อเลือกประเภทของนมเป็นนมพาสเจอร์ไรซ์ ในขณะที่ เมื่อพิจารณาจากกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่มีอาจารย์ 1 ท่าน ต่อนักเรียน มากกว่า 30 คน มีความยินดีที่จะจ่าย ลดลง สำหรับความถี่ ของรอบการขนส่ง โดย ลด 0.15 บาทต่อนม 200 cc ในทางกลับกัน กับมีความยินดีที่จะจ่ายเพิ่มมากขึ้น 0.06 บาทต่อนม 200 cc เพื่อแลกกับการเลือกประเภทของนมเป็นนม UHT
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The prime objective of this thesis is to examine the influences of transportation related factors on milk carriers selection decisions and to analyze their willingness to pay for higher rate in exchange for improved service level. The study conducts the Structured Direct Interview to explore the view of a group of key shippers regarding the degree of perceived importance and satisfaction associated with each service attributes. The survey results show importance factor are quality, price and transportation. The analysis results indicate that considering the group of school that had supervisor to take care student less than 30, Interviewed are willing to pay an additional transportation rate of 0.4 baht/ 200 cc to increment of delivery. However, willing to pay was decreased by 0.43 baht/ 200 cc for use pasteurize milk. The group of school that had supervisor to take care student more than 30, Interviewed are willing to pay a reduction transportation rate of 0.15 baht/ 200 cc for delivery. On the other hand willing to pay was increase by 0.06 baht/200 cc for UHT milk.
Creative Commons License