Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าของอะไหล่ยานยนต์โดยใช้กระบวนลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Location selection for distribution center of auto spare parts by analytical hierarchy process
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2158
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytical Hierarchy Process) ในการตัดสินใจเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าอะไหล่ยานยนต์แห่งใหม่ซึ่งจะทำงานร่วมกับศูนย์กระจายสินค้าอะไหล่ยานยนต์เดิม โดยมีกรณีศึกษาเป็นบริษัทผู้ประกอบธุรกิจด้านการกระจายสินค้า และจำหน่ายชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ ตลอดจนบริหารจัดส่งชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ยานยนต์ โดยมีการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยการวิเคาระห์ต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์โดยรวมร่วมกับมูลค่าความเป็นเจ้าของทั้งหมด และได้พิจารณาปัจจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดังนี้ ความเข้าถึงของการขนส่ง, ความพร้อมของสาธารณูปโภค, และความสามารถในการขยายขนาด การวิจัยได้ใช้ผลจากแบบสอบถามเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้า เพื่อให้เห็นความเป็นไปได้ในการจัดตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าของแต่ละทางเลือก และสามารถใช้ข้อมูลดังกล่าวไปนำเสนอในการจัดตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research applies the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) to select a new distribution center (DC) for auto spare parts in order to work in conjunction with the existing DC. The case study company sales, distributes and manages logistics for auto spare parts across Asia. This study combines quantitative analysis (Total Ownership Cost concept) and qualitative analysis (AHP) to evaluate the decision. The results show the cost and appropriateness of each location so that decision makers can make better decision.
Creative Commons License