Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารทางเพศและความพึงพอใจทางเพศในชีวิตสมรสของพยาบาลทีสมรสแล้ว : โรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between sex communication behavior and sex life satisfaction of married nurses : Pramongkutkao Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอนก อารีพรรค
Second Advisor
เขมิกา ยามะรัต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2152
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารทางเพศต่อความพึงพอใจทางเพศในพยาบาลที่สมรสแล้ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พยาบาลเพศหญิงที่สมรสแล้วทั้งที่จดทะเบียนสมรสและไม่จดทะเบียนสมรสในโรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า จำนวน 308 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามให้เขียนตอบเอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ Pearson's Correlation และ Chi-Squareผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่าง 37 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีระดับความพึงพอใจทางเพศสูง รองลงมา 34.4 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีระดับความพึงพอใจทางเพศต่ำ พยาบาลส่วนใหญ่ 58.1 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารทางเพศ โดยการใช้วัจนภาษาและอวัจนภาษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางรองลงมา 17.2 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีระดับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารทางเพศสูง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารทางเพศ ระยะเวลาการสมรส รายได้ต่อเดือน ลักษณะครอบครัว การตั้งครรภ์ การมีบุตร และ การทำงานพิเศษนอกเวลา มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจทางเพศในชีวิตสมรสอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a relationship between communicating sexual behavior and married nurses' satisfaction with their sex life . The research participants included 308 female nurses from Pramongkutkao Hospital both registered and non registered married. Data were collected by self adrninistered questionnaires and analyzed by Pearson's Correlation and Chi-square.Results found 37 percent of nurses have a high level of sexual satisfaction and 34.4 percent are in low level of sexual satisfaction. Most of them or 58.1 percent have a medium level of both verbal and non verbal communication which 17.2 percent are in high level of sexual communication behavior. The hypothesis testing indicated communicating sexual behavior, age, number of years married, in come, family type and having child are related to the nurses' satisfaction with their sex life which was statistical significant at 0.05.
Creative Commons License