Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การฟื้นฟูสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยพืชร่วมกับจลนศาสตร์ไฟฟ้าในการบำบัดดินที่ปนเปื้อนสังกะสีโดยหญ้ารูซี่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electrokinetic-assisted phytoremediation of zinc contaminated soil with Ruzi grass (Brachiaria ruziziensis)
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นัยนันทน์ อริยกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1899
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของหญ้ารูซี่ (Brachiaria ruziziensis) ในการบำบัดดินที่ปนเปื้อนสังกะสีร่วมกับการประยุกต์ใช้จลนศาสตร์ไฟฟ้า โดยการศึกษาปริมาณสังกะสีในดินที่เหมาะสมที่หญ้ารูซี่สามารถบำบัดได้ ในดินที่มีการเติมสังกะสีที่ความเข้มข้น 0, 300, 400 และ 500 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักแห้งของดิน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าอัตราการรอดชีวิตและมวลชีวภาพของหญ้ารูซี่จะสูงเมื่อปลูกในดินที่มีการเติมสังกะสีที่ความเข้มข้น 300 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักแห้งของดิน และไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับการปลูกหญ้ารูซี่ในดินที่ไม่มีการเติมสังกะสี ต่อมาได้ศึกษาความต่างศักย์ไฟฟ้า (0, 1, 2 และ 4 โวลต์ต่อเซนติเมตร) ระยะเวลา (0, 2, 4 และ 6 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน) และความหนาแน่นของพืช (0, 5, 10 และ 15 ต้นต่อพื้นที่หน้าตัดกระถาง) ที่เหมาะสมที่จะช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบำบัดดินที่ปนเปื้อนสังกะสีโดยการใช้พืช ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการเพิ่มสนามไฟฟ้าจะไม่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของมวลชีวภาพของพืชอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่จะส่งผลต่อปริมาณสังกะสีที่สะสมในพืชที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งสภาวะที่เหมาะสมที่สุดที่จะเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการบำบัดดินที่ปนเปื้อนสังกะสีโดยการใช้จลนศาสตร์ไฟฟ้าร่วมกับการบำบัดโดยการใช้พืช คือ ที่ความต่างศักย์ 2 โวลต์ต่อเซนติเมตร ระยะเวลาการให้กระแสไฟฟ้า 2 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน และมีความหนาแน่นของพืช 5 ต้นต่อพื้นที่หน้าตัดกระถาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the optimum condition for electrokinetic – phytoremendial removal of zinc contaminated soil with Ruzi grass (Brachiaria ruzizensis). In this experiments, Ruzi grass were transferred to experimental soil pots, which were applied with Zinc ion to 0, 300, 400, and 500 mg/kg soil. The result showed the highest survivals rate and biomass of Ruzi grass were presented at 300 mg/kg soil and this concentration was not significantly difference to that in uncontaminated soil. Subsequently determined the optimal voltage level (0, 1, 2 and 4 V/cm) and then duration of the time applied voltage (0, 2, 4 and 6 h/d) and density of plants (0, 5, 10, 15 plants/gross sectional area), respectively. The results found that increase of electric current were not significantly different for biomass of Ruzi grass. The optimum condition for electrokinetic – assisted phytoremediation of zinc contaminated soil with Ruzi grass was an applied voltage of 2 V/cm for 2 h/d and density of Ruzi grass were 5 stem/gross sectional area.
Creative Commons License