Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของฝนต่อการชะล้างไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสในลุ่มน้ำคลองอู่ตะเภาตอนบนโดยใช้แบบจำลอง SWAT
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
IMPACT OF RAINFALL CHANGES ON NITROGEN AND PHOSPHORUS LEACHING IN UPPER U-TAPAO BASIN USING SWAT MODEL
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมา สิงหรักษ์
Second Advisor
เพ็ญใจ สมพงษ์ชัยกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1892
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ทำการประเมินการชะล้างไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสในลุ่มน้ำคลองอู่ตะเภาตอนบนลงสู่คลองอู่ตะเภาโดยใช้แบบจำลอง SWAT ลุ่มน้ำคลองอู่ตะเภาตอนบนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของลุ่มน้ำทะเลสาบสงขลาซึ่งตั้งอยู่ทางภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ การเก็บตัวอย่างดินในพื้นที่มาวิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติของดินตามการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน เพื่อนำผลเข้าสู่แบบจำลองจำนวน 38 สถานี ในเดือนเมษายน พ.ศ. 2558 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับคุณสมบัติของดินใน พ.ศ. 2547 (หิรัญวดี สุวิบูรณ์, 2548) พบว่า ปริมาณไนเตรทไนโตรเจนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจาก 1.61±2.52 เป็น 5.18±6.11 mg-N/kg (P=0.001) และแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนและอนินทรีย์ไนโตรเจนมีค่าเฉลี่ยลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจาก 15.2±17.5 เป็น 4.87±2.56 mg-N/kg (P=0.0007) และ 16.9±17.8 เป็น 10.1±6.76 mg-N/kg (P=0.02) ตามลำดับ ซึ่งอาจเกิดจากกระบวนการไนตริฟิเคชัน ปริมาณฟอสฟอรัสที่เป็นประโยชน์มีค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 19.3±41.4 เป็น 36.1±41.6 mg-P/kg แต่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนที่สองคือการจำลองปริมาณไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสในคลองอู่ตะเภาโดยใช้แบบจำลอง SWAT ซึ่งทำการปรับเทียบปริมาณน้ำท่า ตะกอน ไนเตรท-ไนโตรเจน และฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมด (พ.ศ. 2552–2556) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างค่าจากแบบจำลองและค่าจากการตรวจวัดจริง พบว่าปริมาณน้ำท่ามีความสัมพันธ์ทั้งในเชิงปริมาณ และแนวโน้มในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ปริมาณตะกอนมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงแนวโน้มในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ปริมาณไนเตรท-ไนโตรเจนมีความสัมพันธ์กับช่วงเวลาการใส่ปุ๋ยในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม โดยที่ปริมาณไนเตรท-ไนโตรเจนเพิ่มขึ้นสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณน้ำฝนที่เพิ่มขึ้น และปริมาณฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมดนั้นไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ชัดเจนกับปริมาณน้ำฝนและช่วงเวลาการใส่ปุ๋ยในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ส่วนที่สามคือการจำลองปริมาณไนเตรท-ไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมดในอนาคต โดยใช้ข้อมูลสภาพฝนในอนาคต (พ.ศ. 2557–2586) จากแบบจำลองภูมิอากาศ RegCM3 (A1B) แต่ยังคงรูปแบบสภาพการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเหมือนในปัจจุบัน พบว่าปริมาณไนเตรท-ไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมดมีแนวโน้มใกล้เคียงกับปัจจุบัน (ปี พ.ศ. 2552–2556) โดยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามปริมาณน้ำฝนและช่วงเวลาการใส่ปุ๋ยในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ส่วนของฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมดไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ชัดเจนกับช่วงเวลาการใส่ปุ๋ยในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม แต่จะมีปริมาณเพิ่มขึ้นชัดเจนในช่วงที่มีปริมาณน้ำฝนน้อยโดยเฉพาะเดือนกุมภาพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study evaluated nitrogen and phosphorus leaching from the upper part of U-Tapao river catchment to U-Tapao river by Soil and Water Assessment Tool (SWAT) model. The study area is a part of Songkhla lake basin in the southern Thailand. The study was divided into three parts comprising of sampling of soil properties for inclusion in SWAT model, model calibration and model projection. Soil samples were collected in April 2015 from 38 stations classified by land use types for chemical analyses in laboratory. Comparison with Suviboon (2005), showed that the content of nitrate-nitrogen was significantly increased from 1.61±2.52 to 5.18±6.11 mg-N/kg (P=0.001). The means of ammonia-nitrogen and inorganic nitrogen were decreased from 15.2±17.5 to 4.87±2.56 mg-N/kg (P=0.0007) and from 16.9±17.8 to 10.1±6.76 mg-N/kg (P=0.02), respectively. This result probably occurred from nitrification process. Available phosphorus was increased from 19.3±41.4 to 36.1±41.6 mg-P/kg but not significantly. The second part was simulation of nitrogen and phosphorus in U-Tapao river by SWAT model. The model was calibrated using 5 years (2009–2013) of discharge, suspended sediment, nitrate-nitrogen and total phosphorus. Simulated discharge and suspended sediment from the model correlated with observed data through time. Concentration of nitrate-nitrogen was correlated with rainy season and period of applying fertilizer, while concentration of total phosphorus showed no clear correlation with rainfall and crops. The last part of the study was projection of nitrogen and phosphorus leaching under climate change scenario assuming no change in land use. Projected rainfall for 30 years (2014–2043) from regional climate model RegCM3 under A1B scenario were applied to SWAT model. The results showed that the projected concentration of nitrate-nitrogen and total phosphorus were similar to current concentrations. The projected nitrate-nitrogen was correlated with rainfall and period of applying fertilizer as in the present. However the projected total phosphorus was obviously increased during dry periods especially in February.
Creative Commons License