Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์แบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์เพื่อการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำอย่างยั่งยืน : กรณีศึกษา พื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำปราณบุรีตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multi-criteria decision analysis model for sustainability of water resources management : a case study of the upper part of pranburi watershed
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวงศ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1849
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์แบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์เพื่อการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำอย่างยั่งยืน:กรณีศึกษา พื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำปราณบุรีตอนบน มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการในการตัดสินใจแบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์ในการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ทรัพยากรดิน น้ำ และประชากร ในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำ และ 3) เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้นในการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำปราณบุรีตอนบน โดยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบแบบคู่ เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญของทางเลือก และให้ตัวแทนชุมชนในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำเป็นผู้ตัดสินใจเกณฑ์หลัก เกณฑ์ย่อย และทางเลือก ที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำปราณบุรี ซึ่งได้มาจากการวิเคราะห์ทรัพยากรดิน น้ำ และประชากร โดยผลการศึกษา พบว่า ทางเลือกที่ตัวแทนชุมชนให้ความสำคัญเป็นอันดับที่ 1 คือ ทางเลือกที่เปิดโอกาสให้คนในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำได้มีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการต่างๆ เพื่อการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 45.03 อันดับที่ 2 คือ ทางเลือกในการอบรมให้ความรู้ในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ประโยชน์จากทรัพยากรน้ำ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 35.41 และ อันดับที่ 3 คือ ทางเลือกในการจัดตั้งกลุ่ม เพื่อการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 24.82 ที่คำนึงถึงเกณฑ์หลักทั้ง 4 ด้าน เรียงตามความสำคัญ คือ 1. ปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ (0.283) 2.วิธีการในการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ (0.266) 3. ปัจจัยด้านสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ (0.239) และ ความสำคัญของกลุ่มที่ทำหน้าที่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ (0.212) ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ ตัวแทนชุมชนสามารถนำเครื่องมือของกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้น มาใช้ในการพิจารณาและตัดสินใจได้อย่างเป็นระบบและรอบคอบมากขึ้น ภายใต้ข้อมูลและองค์ความรู้พื้นฐานที่เกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study are; 1) to study and compare the Multi-Criteria Decision Analysis (MCDA) process on water resources management, 2) to investigate soil, water and population resources in the watershed area, and 3) to apply the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) for water resources management in the upper part of Pranburi watershed. The AHP was performed by pairwise comparison method in order to prioritize the alternatives. The representatives of local community in watershed area made decision about criteria, sub criteria, and alternatives, concluding by using Land-Water-Population Management concept (LWPM concept), that impact on water resource management of Pranburi watershed. The study results showed that the priority of alternatives decided by the representatives of local community are ranked as follow: (1) is the alternative that local people can participate in processes on water resource management in watershed area (45.03%), (2) is the alternative on training and educating about water resource utilization (35.41%), and (3) is the alternative on the arrangement of working group for water resource management (24.82%) that concern about four criteria which are prioritized as 1) factors supporting on water resource management (0.238), 2) methodology on water resource management (0.266), 3) social factor affecting on water resource management (0.239), and 4) importance on working group for water resource management (0.212). In addition, the representatives of local community can apply tools of AHP to systematically and carefully consider and make decision under data and fundamental knowledge about resources in watershed area.
Share
COinS