Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมแอพพลิเคชันจัดการการซื้อขายสำหรับร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN INNOVATIVE ORDER MANAGEMENT APPLICATION FOR BUILDING MATERIAL STORES
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พีระพนธ์ โสพัศสถิตย์
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1891
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนานวัตกรรมแอพพลิเคชันจัดการการซื้อขายสำหรับร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการจัดการการซื้อขายสำหรับร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง พร้อมทั้งพัฒนาต่อเป็นต้นแบบที่อาจจะประยุกต์เป็นธุรกิจเชิงพาณิชย์ ในปัจจุบัน ปัญหาการซื้อขายสำหรับร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้างส่วนใหญ่เกิดจาก (1) การจัดเก็บข้อมูลที่ไม่เป็นระบบ ทำให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการจัดการการซื้อขาย (2) ไม่สามารถอ้างอิงรายละเอียดทั้งหมดของการซื้อสินค้าได้ (3) จำกัดการจัดซื้อสินค้าได้เฉพาะผู้ผลิต (4) ไม่สามารถติดตามข้อมูลแบบทันทีได้ สาเหตุเหล่านี้เป็นผลให้การจัดการภายในร้านไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ต้นทุนสูงขึ้นจากการที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมปริมาณสินค้าที่แน่นอนเพื่อสนองความต้องการของลูกค้า ทำให้ความสามารถในการแข่งขันของร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้างลดลง การวิจัยจึงสำรวจความต้องการของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ด้วยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง ใช้วิธีสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างร้านค้าปลีก ร้านค้าส่ง บริษัทผู้ผลิต/ผู้แทนขาย ในจังหวัดสระบุรี จำนวนทั้งหมด 60 แห่ง นำมาวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหาและความต้องการการซื้อขายในปัจจุบัน วิธีการสั่งซื้อสินค้าของร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง และฟังก์ชันที่จำเป็นสำหรับใช้งาน เพื่อการพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชันดังกล่าว เทคโนโลยีหลักของการพัฒนาคือโมบายแอพพลิเคชัน โดยเน้นการออกแบบให้ใช้งานง่าย ผู้ใช้งานสามารถเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ซึ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้งานที่คล่องตัว ผลการศึกษาพบว่าร้านค้าปลีก ร้านค้าส่ง มีความสนใจและต้องการนวัตกรรมจัดการการซื้อขายสำหรับร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.62 มีการแนะนำคนรู้จักอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.31 ผลการศึกษาด้านยอมรับในด้านลักษณะการใช้งานของแอพพลิเคชันนวัตกรรมแอพพลิเคชันจัดการการซื้อขายสำหรับร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้างพบว่าฟังก์ชัน “บุญร่วม" เป็นฟังก์ชั่นที่มีความโดดเด่นเนื่องจากสามารถจดจำการซื้อสินค้าแต่ละประเภท ทั้งยี่ห้อ รุ่น ขนาด สี จำนวน ความคืบหน้าของงาน สามารถติดตามการขายและดูแลลูกค้าที่ซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้างได้ต่อเนื่อง เป็นการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ให้เกิดการซื้อซ้ำและมีทัศนคติที่ดีกับร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง โดยมีการทำงานการจดจำลูกค้าเสมือนเป็นเจ้าของกิจการร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดถึงร้อยละ 92.30 ผลการศึกษานำไปพัฒนาระบบแอพพลิเคชันจัดการการซื้อขายสำหรับร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้างต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research investigates the development of an innovative order management application for building material store so as to solve sales order problems. Research outcome can thus be further extended to a working prototype that is viable for prospective commercialization. At present, the problems of order management stem from (1) non-systematic data collection that leads to erroneous order management, (2) incapability of order detailed cross referencing, (3) order constriction to specific brand, and (4) inability to conduct real time data tracking. These factors result in inefficient store management, high costs due to non-economic lot size control to serve the customer’s needs. The adverse effects greatly reduce the stores’ competitiveness. A research survey on related parties is conducted using purposive sampling by surveying 60 sample stores in Saraburi Province, namely, building material retail, wholesale, and manufacturer/sales representative. The data so obtained are further analyzed based on population, relations between order management problems and needs, methods of order placement, and necessary functional operations, thereby the proposed application can be developed accordingly. The principal technology to be deployed is mobile application. Design is focused on ease of use to facilitate self-learning and flexible mobilized operation. The results show that that 84.62% of the retail and wholesale stores are interested in the mobile application at the high and highest levels, while 92.31% of them are recommended to adopt the application. Usability acceptance test of the application by building material retail stores shows that the “Boonruem" function is an outstanding feature that facilitates memorization of itemized details such as product type, brand, size, color, quantity, job-in-progress. This permits pursuance of continual after sale service to instigates store loyalty in the same manner as personalized service by the store owner, having 92.30% memorization capability. Results of this study will be implemented as a building material order management application.
Creative Commons License