Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการทรัพยากรประมงชายฝั่งโดยชุมชน : กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนประมงพื้นบ้านแหลมมะขาม ตำบลเขาไม้แก้ว อำเภอสิเกา จังหวัดตรัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMMUNITY-BASED COASTAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT : A CASE STUDY OF BAN LAEM MAKHAM, KHAO MAI KAEO SUB-DISTRICT SIKAO DISTRICT, TRANG PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอก ตั้งทรัพย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารกิจการทางทะเล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1888
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและทำการสำรวจเปอร์เซ็นต์เพื่อหาความสำคัญของปัจจัย ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัย ปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการทรัพยากรประมงชายฝั่งของชุมชนบ้านแหลมมะขาม ตำบลเขาไม้แก้ว อำเภอสิเกา จังหวัดตรัง โดยการดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธี การวิจัยเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเจาะลึก การประชุมกลุ่มย่อย และการสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ สรุปและจำแนกเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญรวมถึงปัญหาอุปสรรคต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการทรัพยากรประมงชายฝั่งของชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการทรัพยากรประมงชายฝั่งของชุมชน มี 4 ปัจจัย คือ ผู้นำศาสนา ผู้นำชุมชน รายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพ และการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัญหาและข้ออุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการทรัพยากรประมงชายฝั่งของชุมชน มีจำนวน 3 ประเด็นปัญหา คือ ปัญหาการขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการทรัพยากรประมง การเห็นแก่ประโยชน์ส่วนตนของสมาชิกในชุมชน และปัญหาจากสภาพเศรษฐกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This was a qualitative and survey the percentage in order to find the factors' importance research aimed to study the factors that influence the participation in coastal resource management and its obstacles, Ban Laem Makham, Khao Mai Kaeo, Sikao, Trang Province. The researcher uses document research, in-depth interviewing the key-information persons, focus group, and non-participant observation to analyze and summarize the factors as well as the obstacles that influenced the participation in community-based’s coastal resource management so as to lead to the suggestion for sustainable development. The four factors which influence the participation in community-based’s coastal resource management were: religious leader, community leader, the incomes and the information recognition, respectively. The obstacles affecting the participation in community-based’s coastal resource management were lacking of knowledge in coastals resource management, community members' selfishness and the problems of economic circumstances.
Creative Commons License