Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการสร้างความร่วมมือในโซ่อุปทานของธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing supply chain collaborations in construction business
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
Second Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1881
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการสร้างความร่วมมือในโซ่อุปทานของธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง และเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาการดำเนินงานร่วมกันให้มีประสิทธิภาพอย่างบูรณาการและยั่งยืน ผู้วิจัยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสำรวจแบบสอบถามจากผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มได้แก่ กลุ่มลูกค้า กลุ่มผู้ขาย กลุ่มผู้รับเหมาหลัก และกลุ่มผู้รับเหมาช่วงจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 204 ราย และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีทางสถิติโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยโดยภาพรวมของธุรกิจก่อสร้างและแยกกลุ่มประเภทธุรกิจ ในการนี้ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มปัจจัยที่สำคัญต่อการสร้างความร่วมมือในโซ่อุปทานของธุรกิจรับเหมาก่อสร้าง 3 กลุ่มแรก จากการเปรียบเทียบค่าไอเกนที่มีค่าสูง พบว่าปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินงานในโซ่อุปทานมีจำนวน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการดำเนินงานร่วมกัน 2) การจัดการด้านการเงินร่วมกัน 3) ด้านการจัดซื้อร่วมกัน 4) ด้านการขนส่ง และดูแลรักษาร่วมกัน และ 5) ด้านการจัดการคลังสินค้าและสินค้าคงคลังร่วมกัน จากนั้นนำไปสร้างเป็นแบบรายการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อใช้สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในแต่ละกลุ่มประเภทธุรกิจจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 8 ราย ใน 5 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไป 2) รูปแบบความร่วมมือในปัจจุบัน 3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดจากความร่วมมือในปัจจุบัน 4) แนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไข และ 5) ความร่วมมือที่ต้องการให้เกิดขึ้นในอนาคต และออกแบบความเชื่อมโยงความร่วมมือในระบบโซ่อุปทานรูปแบบใหม่ที่หมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to investigate the factors influencing supply chain collaboration in construction business and to provide a guideline for further improvement in more integrated and sustainable manner. The researchers gathered required data by conducting questionnaire survey and in-depth interviews with the target sample of 204 respondents (i.e., customers, suppliers, general contractors and subcontractors). The collected data were analyzed by employing descriptive statistics and factor analysis. The influential factors that can contribute to supply chain collaboration in construction business include 1) factors of collaborative operations, 2) factors of collaborative financial management, 3) factors of collaborative purchasing, 4) factors of collaborative transportation and maintenance, and 5) factors of collaborative inventory control and management. Afterwards, interview’s checklists were developed and used to conduct in-depth interviews with a panel of eight experts selected from each group of target sample. The interview checklists are composed of five parts including 1) general information, 2) current collaboration practices, 3) Challenges and threats regarding current collaboration practices, 4) recommendations for improvements, and 5) further expectations of collaboration practices. All gathered information was utilized to develop new model of appropriate supply chain collaboration.
Share
COinS