Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองสถานการณ์กระบวนการผลิต : กรณีศึกษาการผลิตหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SIMULATION FOR PRODUCTION PROCESS : A CASE STUDY OF PRODUCTION POWER TRANSFORMER
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริอร เศรษฐมานิต
Second Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1874
Abstract
บทความนี้ ทำการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้ากำลัง ที่มีกระบวนการที่เป็นข้อจำกัดในการผลิต จึงต้องการทดลองเพิ่มสถานีงานลงในระบบอีก 1 สถานี เพื่อแก้ไขข้อจำกัดดังกล่าว โดยการแสดงการจำลองสถานการณ์กระบวนการผลิต เพื่อวิเคราะห์ระยะเวลารอคอย และจำนวนคิวในกระบวนการผลิต รวมถึงนำผลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์ทางการเงิน โดยมีการกำหนดสถานการณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพยากรณ์ปริมาณความต้องการของลูกค้า แบ่งเป็น 3 สถานการณ์ดังนี้ 1. ความต้องการหม้อแปลง 88 เครื่อง (เท่ากับปี 2557) 2. ความต้องการเพิ่มขึ้น 15% (หม้อแปลง 101 เครื่อง) และ 3. ความต้องการเพิ่มขึ้น 25% (หม้อแปลง 110 เครื่อง) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานการณ์ที่ 2 มีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 0.7 ปี มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเท่ากับ 9 และผลตอบแทนภายใน 51% ส่วนสถานการณ์ที่ 3 ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 0.7 ปี มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเท่ากับ 17 และผลตอบแทนภายใน 52% แต่ในสถานการณ์ที่ 1 มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ -23 ผลตอบแทนภายใน -100% เนื่องจากไม่มีปริมาณการผลิตหรือรายได้ที่เพิ่มขึ้น สำหรับจุดคุ้มทุนจะต้องผลิตหม้อแปลงจำนวน 94 เครื่อง หรือมีรายได้ 2,353 ล้านบาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The article studies Power Transformer manufacturing process which has Constraint Process. In order to analyze valuable of investment at a new station, researcher simulates the current process with adding new station then observe waiting time and number in queue while the financial analysis is also considered. In this paper, researcher defines three scenarios after customer’s demand forecasting. The first scenario is specified as Base Case which demonstrates manufacturing process of 88-unit transformer (Customer’s demand base on Y2014). The second scenario configures an increasing of 15% customer’s demand (101 units) from Base Case. And the last scenario, the number of transformer production is raised to 110 units (adding 25% from Base Case). The result of financial analysis was indicated; the second scenario showed payback period 0.7 years, NPV was 9 and IRR was 51%. The third scenario showed 0.7 year of payback period, NPV was 17 and IRR was 52%. While base case scenario showed NPV was -23 and IRR was -100% since there’re no increasing of production volume or income. Anyway break-even point of power transformer manufacturing output would be 94 units with revenue of 2,353 million Baht.
Share
COinS