Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเภสัชจลนศาสตร์และเภสัชพลศาสตร์ของยาโคลพิโดเกรลในอาสาสมัครไทยสุขภาพดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Correlation between pharmacokinetics and pharmacodynamics of clopidogrel in Thai healthy volunteers
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพีชา วิทยเลิศปัญญา
Second Advisor
ปาจรีย์ จริยวิลาศกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1869
Abstract
โคลพิโดเกรล (Clopidogrel) เป็นยากลุ่มต้านการเกาะกลุ่มกันของเกล็ดเลือด โดยยาต้องผ่านเมตาบอไลซ์ที่ตับได้รูปที่ออกฤทธิ์ (clopidogrel active metabolite) มีความจำเพาะต่อตัวรับของ ADP แต่การตอบสนองต่อยานี้มีความแปรปรวนในแต่ละบุคคล งานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของระดับสารออกฤทธิ์โคลพิโดเกรล (clopidogrel active metabolite) กับการเกาะกลุ่มของเกล็ดเลือดในอาสาสมัครไทยสุขภาพดีหลังได้รับประทานยาโคลพิโดเกรลขนาด 75 มิลลิกรัมครั้งเดียว จำนวน 20 ราย โดยใช้วิธี LC-MS/MS ในการตรวจวัดระดับสารออกฤทธิ์โคลพิโดเกรลของยาเม็ดโคลพิโดเกรลแบบอ้างอิงและแบบทดสอบ พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับสารออกฤทธิ์โคลพิโดเกรลสูงสุดในพลาสมา (Cmax) ของยาอ้างอิงและยาทดสอบ เท่ากับ 32.72±24.83 และ 35.68±25.86 นาโนกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร พื้นที่ใต้กราฟ AUC0-t เท่ากับ 31.05±22.73 และ 34.12±33.47 นาโนกรัมต่อชั่วโมงต่อมิลลิลิตร และพื้นที่ใต้กราฟ AUC0-inf ในพลาสมา เท่ากับ 34.49±34.76 และ 35.07±33.56 นาโนกรัมต่อชั่วโมงต่อมิลลิลิตร ตามลำดับ ซึ่งไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 90% และพบว่าค่า Cmax ค่า AUC0-t และค่า AUC0-inf มีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าการเกาะกลุ่มของเกล็ดเลือด เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย ADP ความเข้มข้น 5 และ 20 ไมโครโมลาร์ (P <0.05) และค่าการเกาะกลุ่มของเกล็ดเลือดมีแนวโน้มต่ำลงตามเวลาหลังได้รับยาทั้งสองชนิด จึงสรุปได้ว่าระดับสารออกฤทธิ์โคลพิเกรลมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกาะกลุ่มของเกล็ดเลือดในอาสาสมัครไทยสุขภาพดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Clopidogrel is an antiplatelet drug, metabolized in the liver by CYP enzyme. Its metabolisms are leading to active metabolite formation and selectively binding of adenosine diphosphate (ADP) for antiplatelet activity, but it has inter-individual variability of drug response. This study aim to investigate the correlation between active metabolite level and platelet aggregation after single 75 mg oral dose of clopidogrel in twenty Thai healthy volunteers. The determination of clopidogrel active metabolite by liquid chromatography tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) of clopidogrel reference and clopidogrel test drug was monitored. The values of average of maximum concentration (Cmax) in plasma were 32.72±24.83 ng/ml and 35.68±25.86 ng/ml, the AUC0-t were 31.05±22.73 ng.h/ml and 34.12±33.47 ng.h/ml, and the AUC0-inf were 34.49±34.76 ng.h/ml and 35.07±33.56 ng.h/ml for clopidogrel reference and clopidogrel test drug, respectively. There was no statistically significant difference in those pharmacokinetic parameters between reference and test drugs, at 90% confidence interval (CI). The Cmax, AUC0-t and AUC0-inf in plasma were significantly correlation to the maximum of platelet aggregation after induced by 5 and 20 µM ADP (P<0.05). There was a trend decreasing of percent maximum of platelet aggregation following by time after oral dosing of clopidogrel both preparations. In conclusion, the results have shown a significant correlation between the level of clopidogrel active metabolite and platelet aggregation in Thai healthy volunteers.
Share
COinS