Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเต็มใจจ่ายต่อการลีสซิ่งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ติดตั้งบนหลังคาสำหรับกลุ่มผู้ที่มีความสนใจในภาคครัวเรือน (ขนาดกำลังการผลิตติดตั้งไม่เกิน 10 กิโลวัตต์)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Willingness-to-pay of interested households for the leasing of residential roof top solar power systems (Installed capacity less than 10 kilowatts)
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภิตสุดา ทองโสภิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1865
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเต็มใจจ่ายต่อการลีสซิ่งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์บนหลังคาระดับครัวเรือน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบร่วม (Conjoint Analysis) เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงระดับความสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภค ซึ่งกำหนดให้มี 3 องค์ประกอบที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ จำนวนเงินดาวน์ อัตราดอกเบี้ย และระยะเวลาในการผ่อน ที่นำมาใช้ในการออกแบบแพ็กเกจลีสซิ่งให้ผู้บริโภคได้จัดลำดับความสำคัญ การกำหนดตัวเลขของสามองค์ประกอบเกิดจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบกับการทบทวนวรรณกรรม ซึ่งนำมาสู่ 12 แพ็กเกจที่นำมาใช้สอบถามผู้บริโภคจำนวน 100 คน ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ความเต็มใจจ่ายต่อการลีสซิ่งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ โดยการให้ผู้บริโภคจัดลำดับความสำคัญของแพ็กเก็จ พบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างยินดีที่จะจ่ายต่อแพ็กเกจที่มี จำนวนเงินดาวน์ 0% อัตราดอกเบี้ย 6% และระยะเวลาในการผ่อน 8 ปี ซึ่งเป็นเงื่อนไขที่ดีที่สุดในชุดแพ็กเกจลีสซิ่งทั้งหมดที่ใช้ในการศึกษา และในภาครวม ลักษณะความเต็มใจจ่ายของผู้มีความสนใจจะลีส (Potential Lessees) ยังขัดแย้งกับความคิดเห็นจากมุมมองผู้เชี่ยวชาญในตลาดที่มีความสนใจจะปล่อยลีสซิ่ง (Potential Lessors) รวมถึงแพ็กเกจลีสซิ่งที่มีอยู่จริงในท้องตลาด งานวิจัยนี้ จึงให้ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายว่า ภาครัฐควรมุ่งเน้นสนับสนุนปัจจัยที่เอื้อให้กลไกตลาดสามารถเกิดขึ้นได้ ด้วยการสนับสนุนด้วยมาตรการทางการเงิน เช่นการอุดหนุนทางด้านภาษี ซึ่งจะช่วยผลักดันให้เกิดรูปแบบธุรกิจลีสซิ่ง ที่จะช่วยกระตุ้นให้เกิดการลงทุนในระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์บนหลังคาระดับครัวเรือนอย่างแพร่หลายมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to understand the willingness-to-pay for residential rooftop solar leasing service. Using the conjoint analysis method to analyze the consumers’ willingness-to-pay, the study uses three attributes that combine into leasing packages for which consumers can rank their preferences. The three attributes include the level of down payment, the interest rate, and the leasing term. The attribute levels were determined from in-depth interviews with experts and literature review, leading to the design of 12 solar leasing packages that were used to survey 100 consumers. The results of the analysis of customers’ willingness-to-pay for residential rooftop solar leasing service shows that most consumers in the sample prefer a leasing package with a down payment of 0%, an interest rate of 6%, and a leasing term of 8 years. These are considered the best leasing conditions from consumers’ perspectives. However, the consumers’ preferences (the potential lessees) contradict not only with the preferences of the experts (the potential lessors) but also the existing leasing package in the market. Therefore, this study recommends that the government should focus on supporting the market mechanism through financial measures such as providing tax incentives. Such a support measure would induce the launch of leasing packages that would stimulate widespread investment in residential rooftop solar systems.
Share
COinS