Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเคลื่อนตัวของทองแดง (II) และตะกั่ว (II) ผ่านชั้นดินที่ไม่อิ่มตัวด้วยน้ำในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ตำบลหัวเรือ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี โดยเทคนิคคอลัมน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TRANSPORT OF COPPER (II) AND LEAD (II) THROUGH UNSATURATED ZONEOF AGRICULTURAL AREA AT TUMBON HUA RUA, UBON RATCHATANI PROVINCE USING COLUMN TECHNIQUE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรีเลิศ โชติพันธรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1856
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนตัวของทองแดง (II) และตะกั่ว (II) ผ่านชั้นดินที่ไม่อิ่มตัวด้วยน้ำในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม และประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่ออธิบายการเคลื่อนตัวของโลหะหนักดังกล่าว ซึ่งแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ส่วนคือ ในส่วนแรกเก็บตัวอย่างดินจากพื้นที่ศึกษาและนำมาวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางกายภาพและทางเคมีของดิน ซึ่งพบว่าเป็นดินร่วนปนทรายมีค่าพีเอช 5.3 และค่า pzc 5.04 และจากการวิเคราะห์ปุ๋ยเคมีทั้ง 8 ชนิด พบว่าปุ๋ยสูตร 15-15-15 มีทองแดง มากที่สุดคือ 25 mg/kg ส่วนปุ๋ยสูตร 15-15-15 และปุ๋ยสูตร16-8-8 มีตะกั่วมากที่สุด คือ 25 mg/kg เท่ากัน และในส่วนที่สองเป็นการทดลองคอลัมน์ศึกษาการเคลื่อนตัวของเทรเซอร์ ในคอลัมน์ฤดูฝน โบรไมด์เคลื่อนตัวออกมาเร็วกว่าคอลัมน์ฤดูร้อนในทุกระดับความลึก และค่าของ dispersivity ในคอลัมน์ฤดูร้อนสูงกว่าคอลัมน์ฤดูฝน และส่วนสุดท้ายการทดลองคอลัมน์เพื่ออธิบายการเคลื่อนตัวของทองแดง และตะกั่ว พบว่าตะกั่วในคอลัมน์ที่ค่าพีเอชเท่ากับ 3 และ5 (คอลัมน์ฤดูร้อน) และพีเอชเท่ากับ 5 (คอลัมน์ฤดูฝน) จะเคลื่อนตัวออกมาเร็วกว่าทองแดงในทุกระดับความลึก กล่าวได้ว่าค่าตัวประกอบความหน่วงของทองแดง (54.69-130.68) มีค่าสูงกว่าตะกั่ว (51.32-105.78) จึงทำให้ดูดซับในดินได้มากกว่า และเคลื่อนตัวออกมาช้ากว่าตะกั่ว ซึ่งค่าตัวประกอบความหน่วงเป็นผลมาจากค่าพีเอช และค่าความชื้นของแต่ละความลึก เมื่อนำกราฟเบรคทรูที่ได้จากการทดลองมาประเมินค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การดูดซับ (Kd) โดยแบบจำลอง HYDRUS-1D ผลจากแบบจำลองพบว่ามีแนวโน้มไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดลอง กราฟเบรคทรูการเคลื่อนตัวของทองแดง และตะกั่ว โดยมีค่า R2 อยู่ระหว่าง 0.9023 - 0.9768 จากผลการศึกษาในส่วนสุดท้ายพบว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การดูดซับมีแนวโน้มลดลงเมื่อระยะทางในการเคลื่อนตัวและความชื้นโดยปริมาตรในดินมีค่าสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to assess the transport of Cu2+ and Pb2+ through the unsaturated zone of agricultural area and apply the mathematical model explain the mechanism their movements. The research was divided into 3 parts. In the first part, soil samples were collected from agricultural areas to analyze the physical and chemical characteristics of the soil. The results showed that their soil types were mostly sandy loam with pH of 5.3 and PZC of 5.04. The analysis of 8 types of chemical fertilizers found that fertilizer of 15-15-15 had the highest Cu about 25 mg/kg and both fertilizer of 15-15-15 and of 16-8-8 had the highest Pb about 25 mg/kg equally. In the second part, the rainy column found that bromide (Br-) transported faster than in the summer column at every depths. The values of dispersivity in the summer column were higher than the rainy column. Finally, the column experiments were conducted to describe the transport of Cu and Pb at pH 3 and 5 of the summer columns and at pH 5 of the rainy column. The movement of Pb2+ is faster than Cu2+ in all depths. In other word, Cu2+ has higher retardation factor (R) than that of lead. The retardation factor was affected from pH and water content at each depth. Data from breakthrough curves (BTCs), which obtained from column tests, was used to assess the sorption distribution coefficient (Kd) using HYDRUS-1D. The fitted results derived from the model well described the observed data, BTCs of Pb2+ and Cu2+, with R2 ranged from 0.9023 to 0.9768. According to the final part, the finding is that the Kd value is decreased as increasing travelling distances and water contents.
Creative Commons License