Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบของความยั่งยืนสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนอัมพวา จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS OF SUSTAINABILITY FOR CREATIVE TOURISM :A CASE STUDY OF AMPHAWA COMMUNITY, SAMUTSONGKRAM PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นเรือน เล็กน้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1871
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของความยั่งยืนสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะต่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของชุมชนอัมพวา จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม โดยอาศัยกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ตัวแทนหน่วยงานด้านการท่องเที่ยว นักท่องเที่ยว ผู้ประกอบการ และสมาชิกของชุมชน และทำการวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบกับตัวแบบองค์ประกอบของความยั่งยืนสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนและมิติการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนตามเป้าประสงค์ของ UNWTO และ UNEP ซึ่งพบว่าองค์ประกอบของความยั่งยืนสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของชุมชนอัมพวาประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบสำคัญ คือ นักท่องเที่ยวหัวใจสร้างสรรค์ เจ้าบ้านเข้มแข็งและสร้างสรรค์ กิจกรรมและปฏิสัมพันธ์แท้จริงไม่จัดสร้าง กระบวนการควบคุมภายในเข้มแข็งและครอบคลุม และประโยชน์เข้าถึงอย่างเท่าเทียม สำหรับเสนอแนะต่อการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของชุมชนอัมพวา ข้อ ได้แก่ การสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจที่กับนักท่องเที่ยวและเจ้าบ้าน การเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ การกำหนดกระบวนการควบคุมภายในเพื่อสร้างความเท่าเทียมในการเข้าถึงประโยชน์ของชุมชน รวมถึงการพัฒนากิจกรรมและปฏิสัมพันธ์ของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ไปสู่ระดับการพัฒนาบริการใหม่เชิงความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to find the factors of sustainability for creative tourism with recommendations on creative tourism conduct and community development in Amphawa community, Samutsongkarm province. The research was carried out by means of qualitative research by observation and interviews with officer of tourism agencies, tourists, entrepreneurs and members of Amphawa community to collected data and compared with the factors of sustainability for creative tourism model, which developed from sustainable development principle and the objective of sustainable tourism by UNWTO and UNEP. The finding indicated factors of sustainability for creative tourism in Amphawa community that consist of 5 factors which are the creative tourist, creative and strong community, authentic activity and participation, intensity local control, accessible and equality advantages. Finally, the research proposed 4 suggestions to manage sustainable creative tourism in Amphawa community that are awareness building for creative tourist and community, strengthening creative community participation, creating local control process to distribute equality advantages, and developing creative activities and creative tourism to the relational stage.
Share
COinS