Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุมชนโดยอุตสาหกรรมภาพยนตร์ตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนตลาดบ้านใหม่ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT THROUGH THE MOVIE INDUSTRYUNDER THE CONCEPT OF CREATIVE ECONOMY : A CASE STUDY OF BAN MAI MARKET COMMUNITY, CHACHOENGSAO PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Second Advisor
รัตนา จักกะพาก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1868
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาของชุมชนตลาดบ้านใหม่ และวิเคราะห์อุตสาหกรรมภาพยนตร์ตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ในบริบทของชุมชน ตลาดบ้านใหม่ พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาชุมชน โดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสำรวจทางกายภาพ การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการชมภาพยนตร์ ในการทบทวนวรรณกรรมประกอบด้วยทฤษฎีโลกาภิวัตน์ ทฤษฎีประพันธกรและทฤษฎีการเล่าเรื่อง นอกจากนี้ยังใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาชุมชน แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ แนวคิดการโหยหาอดีตและแนวคิดเรื่อง genre เพื่อนำมาประกอบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลร่วมด้วย พื้นที่การศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดคือ ชุมชนตลาดบ้านใหม่ ตำบลหน้าเมือง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ผลจากการวิจัยเบื้องต้นพบว่า ชุมชนตลาดบ้านใหม่นั้นยังคงความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของชุมชนได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ ทั้งสถาปัตยกรรม วิถีชีวิต และความต่อเนื่องของวัฒนธรรม ควรค่าแก่การธำรงรักษาไว้ ซึ่งเป็นองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานของเศรษฐกิจรูปแบบใหม่เชิงสร้างสรรค์ เป็นตัวกระตุ้นให้กองถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์เลือกใช้ชุมชนตลาดบ้านใหม่เป็นสถานที่ถ่ายทำ เนื่องจากสิ่งเหล่านี้เป็นของแท้ที่ไม่สามารถหาชมได้จากที่อื่น เมื่อกองถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์เลือกชุมชนเป็นสถานที่ถ่ายทำแล้ว ชุมชนจะถูกฟื้นฟูได้ด้วยตัวเอง โดยมีรายได้ที่เกิดการจ้างงานและการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ในขณะที่กองถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์ เข้ามาดำเนินการถ่ายทำ และหลังจากภาพยนตร์ออกฉายแล้ว ชุมชนก็จะได้รายได้จากผู้ชมภาพยนตร์ ซึ่งเปลี่ยนจากผู้ชมภาพยนตร์เป็นนักท่องเที่ยว เกิดการจ้างงานในลักษณะที่เรียกได้ว่าเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์แบบแตกกระจาย คือทุกคนในชุมชนมีรายได้ทุกครอบครัว ผลการวิจัยได้เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาคือ การสร้างและส่งเสริมให้ทุกคนในชุมชนเรียนรู้ ตระหนักและธำรงรักษาสิ่งที่ตนมีอยู่ไว้เพื่อเป็นการดึงดูดให้อุตสาหกรรมภาพยนตร์ยังคงใช้ชุมชนตลาดบ้านใหม่เป็นสถานที่ในการถ่ายทำ และเพิ่มปริมาณนักท่องเที่ยวที่ต้องการบรรยากาศแบบย้อนยุค ซึ่งเป็นทุนของชุมชนในการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research had objectives to study the history of Ban Mai Market Community and to analyze of the film or movies industry according to the creative economy concept in the Ban Mai Market Community’s context with the recommendation on the community development. The research was carried out by means of qualitative research by data collection from the physical survey in-depth interviews and movies watching. In the literature review it consisted of globalization theory author theory and the narration theory. Besides other concepts were also applied such as the concept of community development creative economy concept nostalgia concept and the genre concept. These concepts were applied to support the data analysis of the education area determined by the researcher i.e. Ban Mai Market Community Na Muang Sub-district Muang District Chachoengsao Province. The result of the preliminary research has found that Ban Mai Market Community still maintain its community identity completely in view points of the architecture lifestyle and the cultural continuity those are worthy to be maintained which become the basic elements of a new creatively economic form. It is a catalyst for the filmmakers to select this place Ban Mai Market Community as a filming location because these compositions are genuine that cannot be found out from somewhere else. When the filmmakers have selected this community as their filming location the community would be automatically rehabilitated by itself. There would be revenue generated by employment and purchasing local products while film production units enter the community to proceed the movie production and after the films have been released for public admiration the community will earn revenues from the movie viewers who change themselves from film viewers to tourists. Employment would be generated in a nature that can be called distributive creative economy namely everybody; every family in the community can earn revenue. The research had proposed the developmental guideline namely the creation and promotion to everyone in the community to learn realize and retain what they have at present to attract the film industry to continue to use Ban Mai Market Community as the film producing location and to increase the number of tourists who want to return to be in a retro-period atmosphere. This would be the capital of the community in the sustainable development.
Share
COinS