Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมระบบต่อประสานระหว่างร้านสะดวกซื้อกับคนตาบอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN INNOVATION OF INTERFACE SYSTEM BETWEEN BLINDS AND CONVENIENCE STORE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Second Advisor
พงศ์พันธ์ อนันต์วรณิชย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1849
Abstract
การอุปโภคบริโภคสินค้าในร้านสะดวกซื้อมีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งกับการชีวิตประจำวันสำหรับผู้คนทั่วไป โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งสำหรับคนตาบอดที่ไม่ได้รับความสะดวกในการซื้อสินค้าจากร้านสะดวกซื้อที่มีรายการสินค้าหลากหลาย และภาษาเบรลล์สำหรับประเทศไทยยังไม่ได้รับความแพร่หลายมากนัก โดยทั่วไปหากคนตาบอดต้องการซื้อสินค้าในร้านสะดวกซื้อจำเป็นต้องให้พนักงานในร้านช่วยเหลือซึ่งทำให้คนตาบอดต้องรอคอยเป็นเวลานานและไม่ได้รับบริการที่ดีมากนัก ดังนั้นนวัตกรรมนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบแนวคิดนวัตกรรมโดยศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของคนตาบอด และออกแบบพัฒนารูปแบบระบบที่มีความเหมาะสม โดยคำนึงถึง รูปแบบในการสื่อสารรายการสินค้าส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการรับรู้รายการสินค้าของคนตาบอด ระบบต้องใช้งานง่ายและสะดวกที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับที่คนตาบอดมีต่อนวัตกรรมนี้ และนวัตกรรมนี้สามารถช่วยคนตาบอดซื้อสินค้าได้ด้วยตนเอง ซึ่งรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะเป็นลักษณะให้คนตาบอดแตะเซ็นเซอร์ที่ได้ติดตั้งอยู่ที่ป้ายสินค้าและระบบจะแสดงเสียงเพื่อแจ้งรายละเอียดรายการสินค้า เช่น ตราสินค้า กลิ่น รส ขนาด และราคา โดยทำการวิจัยกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นคนตาบอดจำนวน 7 ท่าน ซึ่งเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์และสังเกต และผลการวิจัยแนวคิดการพัฒนาระบบต่อประสานระหว่างร้านสะดวกซื้อกับคนตาบอดพบว่ารูปแบบการสื่อสารสำหรับรายการสินค้า เช่น ความเร็วในการแจ้ง จำนวนในการแจ้ง ระบบใช้งานง่ายและสะดวกสนับสนุนให้คนตาบอดสามารถซื้อสินค้าได้ด้วยตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The consumption of consumer goods in the convenient stores is essential to our daily life. However, blinds may have some difficulties in buying consumer goods from the convenient store that has a variety of items. Moreover, the widespread use of Braille language cannot be seen in Thailand and there are a lot of blinds that do not know the Braille. In general, the blind needs to ask for the help from staffs when they need to buy something in the convenience store. This situation makes the blind need to wait for a long time and could not get great service. Hence, the objective of this innovation is to test our innovative ideas by studying the buying behaviour of the blinds and developing the appropriated system from various factors relating to information receiving of the blinds. The system of this innovation must be easy-to-use for both the blinds and the staffs in the convenience store. This innovation can also help the blind themselves buy consumer goods in the convenience store by touching sensor that was installed in the price tags. This module will play the recorded guiding information to inform goodsâ information such as brand, smell, taste, size and price. The process of this research gathered qualitative data from seven blinds as a focus group by both interviewing and observing. The results of the development concept of the interface system between blinds and convenience store founded that the suitable concept of communication for the goods list such as speed and quantity. The system is accurate and easy-to-use in providing information for the blinds when they buy consumer goods by themselves.
Creative Commons License