Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมระบบการประเมินความสามารถเชิงพาณิชยกรรมของงานวิจัยและพัฒนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative evaluation system of commercialization capability of research and development
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1818
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาและประเมินงานวิจัยและพัฒนา สร้างตัวชี้วัดความสามารถเชิงพาณิชยกรรมของงานวิจัยและพัฒนา พัฒนาและทดสอบประสิทธิภาพระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจประเมินความสามารถเชิงพาณิชยกรรมของงานวิจัยและพัฒนา และศึกษาการยอมรับและความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงพาณิชยกรรมของโปรแกรมระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้บริหารโครงการ 14 คนซึ่งมาจากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง การสร้างตัวชี้วัดเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากนักวิจัยและผู้ประกอบการที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการนำงานวิจัยไปต่อยอดเชิงพาณิชย์ 272 คนในทุกภาคอุตสาหกรรม การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเก็บข้อมูลจากงานวิจัยและพัฒนาในองค์กรนวัตกรรม สถาบันวิจัยของรัฐ และจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และทดสอบการยอมรับระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโครงการและผู้ประกอบการที่สนใจทดลองใช้ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ 20 คนเพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนำนวัตกรรมระบบประเมินความสามารถเชิงพาณิชยกรรมของงานวิจัยและพัมนาไปสู่ธุรกิจเชิงพาณิชย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพื้นฐาน และ โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การนำงานวิจัยและพัฒนาไปต่อยอดเชิงพาณิชย์ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ค้นหา คัดเลือก พัฒนา และใช้ประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองพบว่าโมเดลการวัดมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 โมเดล คือ โมเดลการวัดความสามารถเชิงพาณิชยกรรมก่อนดำเนินการวิจัย มี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ เทคโนโลยี การตลาด ทรัพยากร และผลกระทบ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.95, 0.85, 0.79, และ 0.46 ตามลำดับ โมเดลการวัดความสามารถเชิงพาณิชยกรรมหลังดำเนินการวิจัยวัดมี 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การตลาด เทคโนโลยี การเงิน ผลกระทบ ทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา และ ทรัพยากร มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.96, 0.72, 0.68, 0.54, 0.42 และ 0.34 ตามลำดับ การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการประเมินความสามารถเชิงพาณิชยกรรมของงานวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยรวมการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) กับการตัดสินใจพหุเกณฑ์ คือ Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) และ Technique for Order preference by Similarity to ideal solution (TOPSIS) พบว่าระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจมีความถูกต้องสูง (ร้อยละ 96.88) การศึกษาการยอมรับด้วยทฤษฏีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (TAM) พบว่าโปรแกรมมีความง่ายเหมาะสมกับการใช้งาน และมีความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้งาน การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้เชิงพาณิชย์ของโปรแกรมระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจประเมินงานวิจัยและพัฒนาแสดงให้เห็นว่ามีความน่าสนใจในการลงทุน (IRR = ร้อยละ 59.34, NPV= 381,531 บาท, PBP = 1.59 ปี)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This mixed-method research aimed to explore research and development (R&D) and evaluation process, develop R&D commercialization capacity indicator, develop and test the effectiveness of the decision support system (DSS), and study the acceptance and feasibility to commercialize the developed DSS. The qualitative study on commercialization development and evaluation process through in-depth interviews with 14 purposely chosen experts, while the indicator development among 272 successful entrepreneurs and researchers in all industrial sectors. The data was collected with a structured questionnaire from innovative firms, research instituted and Chulalongkorn University to test the effectiveness. The samples of acceptance testing and feasibility study are 20 voluntary project managers and entrepreneurs. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and structural equation modeling (SEM). The research results revealed that the R&D commercialization process consists of 4 stages : Search, Select, Development, and Commercialization. The second order confirmatory factor analysis revealed that the model developed fitted with the empirical data and divided into 2 models. First, the measurement model of commercialization capability of pre R&D development composed of four components: technology, marketing, resource, and beneficial impact. The standardized solution is 0.95, 0.85, 0.79, and 0.46 respectively. Second the measurement model of commercialization capability of post R&D development composed of six components: technology, marketing, finance, intellectual property, resource, and beneficial impact. The standardized solution is 0.96, 0.72, 0.68, 0.54, 0.42 and 0.34 respectively. Based on the R&D commercialization indicators, we used Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) and multi-criteria decision making (Analytic Hierarchy Process: AHP and Technique for Order preference by Similarity to ideal solution: TOPSIS) algorithms to develop the Decision Support System (DSS) in impressively high at 96.88% accuracy. The result of feasibility study indicating that the R&D Evaluation DSS licensing will be interesting on investments (IRR 59.34%, NPV= 381,531 Baths, PBP = 1.59).
Share
COinS