Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมอุปกรณ์ช่วยเดินสำหรับสุนัขพันธุ์เล็กที่พิการ 2 ขาหลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
WHEELCHAIR INNOVATION FOR SMALL BREED DOG WITH TWO DISABLED HIND LEGS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Second Advisor
ยุทธนันท์ บุญยงมณีรัตน์
Third Advisor
จุฑามาส เบ็ญจนิรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1814
Abstract
ปัจจุบัน มีการพัฒนาอุปกรณ์เพื่อช่วยในการเคลื่อนที่สำหรับสุนัขพิการ มาอย่างต่อเนื่อง แต่พบว่าขาดซึ่งกระบวนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สามารถนำมาใช้ในกระบวนการสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ดังกล่าวสำหรับผู้ประกอบการหรือสัตวแพทย์ซึ่งชำนาญในด้านการรักษา ส่งผลให้ มีผู้พัฒนาอุปกรณ์ดังกล่าวน้อยรายและยังไม่ตรงกับความต้องการทั้งของผู้ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์นี้ การวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีเป้าประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนากระบวนการสร้างนวัตกรรมอุปกรณ์ช่วยเดินสำหรับสุนัขพิการ 2 ขาหลังที่มีการออกแบบที่เหมาะสมกับสุนัขพิการในประเทศไทย ซึ่งสามารถผลิตในประเทศ และสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคมากที่สุดในราคาที่เหมาะสม ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาแนวทางในพัฒนาอุปกรณ์ซึ่งใช้ในการกายภาพบำบัดสุนัขและช่วยในการเดินของสุนัขพิการ 2 ขาหลัง ซึ่งวิธีวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ การทบทวนวรรณกรรมและสร้างกรอบแนวความคิด การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติ การทดสอบการยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรม และการทดสอบความพึงพอใจและคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้นของสุนัขพิการ 2 ขาหลัง ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้ผ่านการทดสอบและยอมรับจากผลิตภัณฑ์โดยอยู่ภายใต้กระบวนการพัฒนานวัตกรรม 5 D ข้อค้นพบจากการวิจัย พบว่า กระบวนการสร้างนวัตกรรมอุปกรณ์ช่วยเดินสำหรับสุนัขพิการ 2 ขาหลังสิ่งสำคัญประการหนึ่งคือ เส้นทางการทำงานร่วมกันใหม่ในการพัฒนานวัตกรรมอุปกรณ์ดังกล่าวระหว่างโรงพยาบาลสัตว์ของรัฐบาล ผู้ประกอบการทั่วไป รวมถึงสมาคมต่างๆที่ให้การสนับสนุนสุนัขพิการ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้พัฒนาขั้นตอนของการพัฒนานวัตกรรมอุปกรณ์ช่วยเดินสำหรับสุนัขพิการ 2 ขาหลัง บนพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพสำหรับการสนับสนุนทางการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างโรงพยาบาลสัตว์ของรัฐบาล ผู้ประกอบการทั่วไป รวมถึงสมาคมต่างๆที่ให้การสนับสนุนสุนัขพิการ และเพื่อลดขั้นตอนที่ซ้ำซ้อนและให้ความสำคัญกับขั้นตอนที่จะมีประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาอุปกรณ์ดังกล่าวมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, the device development process for assisting disabled dogs does not provide the best performance and there are only few product developments. This research aims to develop an innovation development process for dogs with two disables hind legs, especially dogs in Thailand, which can be domestically produced domestically and can meet the needs of users at an appropriate price. Research methodology is divided into 4 steps: literature review and framework building, action research, innovation product acceptance and satisfaction test, and test of better life qualify of dogs with two disabled hind legs. This research proposes a 5D model for innovation development process for dogs with two disabled hind legs, which includes Discovery, Definition, Design, Development and Deployment. This 5-D process is useful for the developers in producing the quality of product development. The results showed that innovation development processes for dogs with two disabled hind legs in both case studies are similar. In order to build an effective development, the critical success factor is a new mutual work in creating an innovation development of such product for public veterinary hospitals, business owners, and associations that support disabled dogs. The finding is important for management of organization strategies regarding the innovation development process for relevant industries.
Share
COinS