Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทของประเทศไทยในการเป็นศูนย์กลางหน่วยงานจัดซื้อระหว่างประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting Thailand's roles as a hub of International Procurement Offices
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1837
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและลำดับความสำคัญปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อบทบาทของประเทศไทยในการเป็นศูนย์กลางหน่วยงานจัดซื้อระหว่างประเทศ หรือ ไอพีโอ (International Procurement Offices : IPOs) รวมทั้งสำรวจระดับคะแนนความพร้อมด้านต่างๆของประเทศไทยในการเป็นศูนย์กลางหน่วยงานจัดซื้อระหว่างประเทศ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ที่ใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีเจาะจงในการส่งแบบสอบถามให้แก่บริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ทั้งหมด 58 บริษัท สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย Quadrant Analysis การวิเคราะห์นัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างคู่ของปัจจัย (Pair-wise Significant Test) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านระบบโลจิสติกส์มีค่าความสำคัญมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ระบบการติดต่อสื่อสาร ภาษีศุลกากร แรงจูงใจของรัฐบาล กฎระเบียบข้อตกลงทางการค้า ระบบสาธารณูปโภค ความมั่นคงทางการเมือง ค่าจ้างแรงงาน/สิทธิทางภาษีเงินได้ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดตั้งองค์กร ความรู้ด้านภาษาต่างประเทศของแรงงาน ความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยี ความสามารถของแรงงาน ความยากง่ายในการจัดตั้งองค์กร อัตราการเติบโตของภาคธุรกิจ และปัญหาคอร์รัปชั่น ตามลำดับ และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโอกาสที่ประเทศไทยจะเป็นศูนย์กลางหน่วยงานจัดซื้อระหว่างประเทศ กับ คะแนนความพร้อมของประเทศไทยในแต่ละปัจจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านอัตราการเติบโตของภาคธุรกิจ ระบบโลจิสติกส์ และแรงจูงใจของรัฐบาล ส่งผลต่อโอกาสที่ประเทศไทยจะเป็นศูนย์กลางหน่วยงานจัดซื้อระหว่างประเทศอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.10
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study and prioritize what are the most important factors that affect Thailand’s role as a hub of International Procurement Offices (IPOs) and to study Thailand’s preparedness level of such factors. By applying Purposive Sampling Method, the survey questionnaires were sent out specifically to 58 electronics industries company. The statistics used in data analysis were Percentage, Average, Quadrant Analysis Pair-wise Significant Analysis and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis. The study shows that the most important factor is the logistics, respectively followed by infrastructures, communication systems, customs duties, government incentives, trade regulations, public utilities, political stabilities, wages / income tax benefits, cost of business establishments, workers’ foreign language skills, technological advancement, workers’ competentcy, the difficulties of business establishment, growth rate of the business sector and corruption issues. When analyzing Thailand’s possibility of becoming a hub of IPOs in relations to its level of preparedness as described, “growth rate of the business sector" “logistics" and “government incentives" factors have statistically significant affect at 0.10.
Share
COinS