Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีต่อการยอมรับของสังคมต่อโครงการผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์บนหลังคา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ANALYSIS OF FACTORS FOR SOCIAL ACCEPTANCE OF SOLAR ROOFTOP PROJECT
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรินทร์ หวังจิรนิรันดร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1832
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์บนหลังคาในครัวเรือน พร้อมทั้งมีเป้าหมายที่จะเสนอแนวทางการสร้างการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีดังกล่าวให้เกิดขึ้น ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้จำแนกปัจจัยต่างๆ ออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ความรู้ความเข้าใจด้านพลังงาน, คุณลักษณะทางประชากร, ความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์, และปัจจัยด้านนโยบายหรือมาตรการส่งเสริม ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยถูกเก็บรวบรวมผ่านแบบสอบถามจากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ภาคกลางจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ตัวอย่าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีสองปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะทางประชากรที่อาจส่งผลต่อการยอมรับระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์บนหลังคาในครัวเรือนได้แก่ รายได้และอาชีพ ส่วนปัจจัยอื่นๆ ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับกาศึกษา ประเภทที่พักอาศัย และความรู้ความเข้าใจด้านพลังงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ใดๆ กับการยอมรับ เนื่องจากอัตราการยอมรับในแต่ละคุณลักษณะค่อนข้างใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนปัจจัยที่ที่มีความสำคัญและส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจยอมรับมากที่สุดคือ ปัจจัยด้านการลดโลกร้อน ในขณะที่ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจไม่ยอมรับมากที่สุดคือปัจจัยด้านต้นทุนที่สูงเกินไป ส่วนผลการศึกษาด้านแนวทางการสร้างการยอมรับพบว่าประชาชนไม่ได้ให้ความสำคัญกับมาตรการด้านการรับซื้อไฟฟ้าในราคาสูงของภาครัฐเท่าใดนัก กลับเป็นมาตรการด้านการส่งเสริมการขายของผู้ประกอบการที่มีความสำคัญสูงสุด เช่น การประภัยหรือเงินชดเชยความเสียที่เกิดจากภัยธรรมชาติ และการบริการหลังการขายโดยเฉพาะการบำรุงรักษา รวมถึงมาตรการด้านการลดหย่อนภาษีเป็นอีกเครื่องมือสำคัญที่ภาครัฐสามารถดำเนินการได้โดยไม่ต้องผ่านผู้ประกอบการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze key factors influencing the acceptance of Solar Rooftop in residential sector and also aim to propose appropriated measures to build up the acceptance rate. Four categories of key factors consist of knowledge of energy, demographic characteristics, attributes of Solar Rooftop, and encouragement policies are investigated. The information in this research has been collected from 400 samples in Central of Thailand through questionnaires and analyzed by descriptive statistic. The study found that there are two demographic characteristic factors may affect acceptance of Solar Rooftop in residential sector consist of income and occupation. Other factors include: gender, age, residence, and knowledge of energy all without relationship to the acceptance because the differences of acceptance rates of each factors are insignificant. The most important decision factor to accept the Solar Rooftop is about Global Warming reduction. And the most important decision factor to reject is the installation cost too high. The study on encouragement policies found that the public does not give priority to Feed-in Tariff policy. The highest priority is the promotion of entrepreneurship such as the compensation for damage caused by natural disasters and after-sale service especially maintenance. Another important policy is a tax measure that the government can do without going through the entrepreneur.
Share
COinS