Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการแปรรูปขยะเป็นเชื้อเพลิง : กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนครนนทบุรี จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A RESEARCH IN POSSIBILITY OF REFUSE DERIVED FUEL : A CASE STUDY IN NONTHABURI MUNICIPALITY NONTHABURI PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1825
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการแปรรูปขยะเป็นเชื้อเพลิง ในพื้นที่เทศบาลนครนนทบุรี โดยปัจจุบันปริมาณขยะชุมชนมีแนวโน้มที่สูงขึ้นทุกปีและยังเป็นปัญหาในการกำจัดอยู่ในปัจจุบัน โดยมีเป้าหมายที่จะนำเอาขยะ มาทำการศึกษาเพื่อนำมาแปรรูปเป็นขยะเชื้อเพลิง ในวิธีการศึกษาได้สำรวจปริมาณขยะและองค์ประกอบของขยะ จากนั้นเลือกประเภทขยะที่จะนำมาผลิตเป็นเชื้อเพลิงแล้วนำมาหาค่าความร้อน จากนั้นจึงกำหนดรูปแบบขั้นตอนในการแปรรูปขยะเป็นเชื้อเพลิง พร้อมวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่าพื้นที่เทศบาลนครนนทบุรี มีขยะที่สามารถนำมาเป็นส่วนประกอบของเชื้อเพลิงขยะทั้งสิ้น 289.41 ตันต่อวัน โดยเลือกเศษอาหาร พลาสติก กระดาษ และไม้ เป็นวัตถุดิบหลักในการผลิตเชื้อเพลิงขยะ ซึ่งจะใช้ปูนขาวเป็นตัวประสานในการอัดแท่ง ทั้งนี้โดยมีอัตราส่วน 30: 35: 4 :1 :1 ตามลำดับ เมื่อผ่านกระบวนการแปรรูปขยะเป็นเชื้อเพลิง 8 ขั้นตอนแล้ว สามารถคำนวณกำลังการผลิต เท่ากับ 172.84 ตันต่อวัน ซึ่งให้ค่าความร้อน เท่ากับ 26.66 MJ/KG จากวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยจะเลือกใช้ทางเลือกที่ดีที่สุด คือ การใช้ฮีทปั๊ม ในขั้นตอนที่ 5 การอบไล่ความชื้น พบว่า ที่อัตราคิดลด 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีมูลค่าปัจจุบัน 396.79 ล้านบาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน เท่ากับ 55.47 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2.11 ปี อายุโครงการ 15 ปี การวิเคราะห์ความไว ซึ่งปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนของโครงการ ได้แก่ ปริมาณขยะต่อวัน ราคาเชื้อเพลิงขยะ ต้นทุนเครื่องจักร และ ค่าความร้อนของเชื้อเพลิงขยะ โดยกำหนดให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพิ่มขึ้น 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์และลดลง 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ พบว่า ปัจจัยปริมาณขยะ ราคาเชื้อเพลิงขยะ และ ค่าความร้อนขยะ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงมากกว่าปัจจัยต้นทุนเครื่องจักร เมื่อปัจจัยปริมาณขยะ ราคาเชื้อเพลิงขยะ และ ค่าความร้อนขยะ มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงลดลง 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน เท่ากับ 2.63 ปี และถ้ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพิ่มขึ้น 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน เท่ากับ 1.60 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has focused on possibility of RDF in Nonthaburi municipality. Currently, the amount of waste tends to rise every year, and also the problem of disposal in the present. The goal is to bring out the rubbish conducted a study to be processed into RDF. The study has examined volume and composition of waste. Then, select the type of waste that will be used to produce fuel and to determine the heat. Then, select the type of waste that will be used to produce fuel and to determine the heat. Then, configurable steps in the processing of waste as fuel with analysis of economic value. The results showed that the area of ​​Nonthaburi Municipality. Waste that can be a component of the fuel waste of 289.41 tons per day by food, plastic, paper and wood waste as raw material to produce fuel. This is used as a binder. However, with the ratio 30: 35: 4: 1: 1 respectively. The processed waste is fired eight steps and then to calculate a capacity of 172.84 tons per day, which is equivalent to the heating value of 26.66 MJ / KG. In the analysis of economic value by choosing the best option is to use a heat pump in step 5, baking moisture found that the discount rate is 10 percent net present value equals 396.78 on baht internal rate of return of 55.47 percent and a payback period of 2.11 years, 15-year project life. The sensitivity analysis showed that waste volume, RDF price, machine cost and heating value of RDF factors. The changes increased by 10 percent and decrease by 10 percent fine that waste volume, RDF price and heating value is factors that influenced the change of machine cost factor. When factors that waste volume, RDF price and heating value. A decrease of 10 percent and a payback period of 2.63 years, with any changes increased 10 percent payback period of 1.60 years.
Share
COinS