Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตใน การวางแผนและการควบคุมการก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of industrial manufacturing concept in construction planning and control
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1807
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างฐานมาตรฐานการทำงานในการบริหารโครงการ และประยุกต์ใช้หลักการจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้าง โดยใช้โครงการก่อสร้างทาวน์เฮาส์ 3 ชั้นเป็นกรณีศึกษา ทาวน์เฮาส์ 3 ชั้นก่อสร้างโดยวิธีใช้การติดตั้งแผ่นคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป จากการศึกษาที่ผ่านมาพบว่า การวางแผนและควบคุมการก่อสร้างยังขาดประสิทธิภาพ โดยวัดจากจำนวนวันทำงาน จำนวนวันทำงานที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้างบ้านทาวน์เฮาส์ 1 หลัง แล้วเสร็จ เท่ากับ 310 วัน-คน โดยมีเวลาการรอคอยของคนทำงานเกิดขึ้น จำนวน 17 วัน สาเหตุหลักเกิดจากการวางแผนการก่อสร้าง กล่าวคือ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในแต่ละกลุ่มงานไม่เท่ากัน ทำให้การไหลของงานไม่ต่อเนื่อง และขาดการควบคุมการก่อสร้างด้วยการมอง งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นการประยุกต์ใช้การจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตสำหรับโครงการก่อสร้างทาวน์เฮ้าส์ 3 ชั้น เพื่อปรับระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในแต่ละกลุ่มงานให้มีความใกล้เคียงกันและสอดคล้องกับอัตราการผลิตที่ต้องการ เริ่มจากการคำนวณแท็คไทม์ (Takt time) กำหนดลำดับงานก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสม จัดกลุ่มงาน และกำหนดทรัพยากรที่ต้องกรใช้ในแต่ละกลุ่มงาน นอกจากนี้ป้ายควบคุมยังถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อใช้ติดตามการก่อสร้าง สุดท้ายงานวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างมาตรฐานการทำงาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย คู่มือปฏิบัติงาน จุดควบคุมและวิธีการควบคุมงาน ผลงานวิจัยพบว่า โครงการมีมาตรฐานในการบริหารงานที่ชัดเจน และสามารถลดจำนวนวันทำงานเหลือ 298 วัน-คน และไม่มีการรอคอยของคนทำงานของคนทำงานเกิดขึ้น เพราะระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในตแต่ละกลุ่มมีความใกล้เคียงกัน และมีการควบคุมการก่อสร้างด้วยการมอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research develops standard of work in a project management and applies line-balancing concept in a construction manufacturing. A construction of three-story townhouse is used as a case study. The tree-story townhouse is built by using a fully pre-cast technique. In the previous study, it is lack of standard of work and the planning and control is inefficient, which can be measured by the numbers of working days. The number of working days to complete one townhouse is 310 man-days with the waiting time of 17 days. The root cause of this problem is due to a construction planning method, which allows different cycle time among work groups resulting in unsomooth workflow. Also it is lack of visual control system. This research applies a line balance technique in a construction process of three-story townhouse. In order to adjust the cycle time of each task group to be in line with production target rate, the process starts from calculating takt time. determining suitable construction task sequence, assigning tasks to task groups and assigning resources to task groups. Moreover, visual control boards are developed to monitor construction. Finally, this research develops standard of work which includes work instruction, control point and control procedure. The result shows that the project has standard of worked and the number of working days is reduced to 298 man-days without worker waiting time. This is due to cycle time of work-groups are similar and visual control system is applied.
Creative Commons License