Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของถ่านชีวภาพที่มีต่อผลผลิตข้าวและคุณภาพดินเหนียวปนทราย กรณีศึกษาตำบลป่าเด็ง อำเภอแก่งกระจาน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF BIOCHAR ON RICE PRODUCT AND SANDY CLAY QUALITY CASE STUDY OF PADENG SUBDISTRICT, KAENG KRACHAN DISTRICT, PHETCHABURI PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสาวนีย์ วิจิตรโกสุม
Second Advisor
ทวีวงศ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1796
Abstract
การศึกษาผลของถ่านชีวภาพที่มีต่อผลผลิตข้าวและคุณภาพดินเหนียวปนทราย ทำการทดลองในแปลงทดลองขนาด 0.34 ไร่ (542.5 ตารางเมตร) ในพื้นที่ศูนย์วิจัยถ่านชีวภาพป่าเด็ง ตำบลป่าเด็ง อำเภอแก่งกระจาน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี วางแผนการทดลองแบบ Randomized Complete Block Design จำนวน 3 ซ้ำ มี 4 ตำรับการทดลอง คือ ดินเดิม ดิน+ปุ๋ยคอก (1,600 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่) ดิน+ถ่านชีวภาพ (1,600 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่) และ ดิน+ถ่านชีวภาพ+ปุ๋ยคอก (1,600 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่) โดยแปลงที่ใส่ถ่านชีวภาพ+ปุ๋ยคอก ในอัตราส่วนของปุ๋ยคอก 0.5 กิโลกรัม และถ่านชีวภาพ 0.5 กิโลกรัม แบ่งใส่ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งที่ 1 ก่อนปลูกข้าว 2 สัปดาห์ และครั้งที่ 2 ก่อนระยะข้าวตั้งท้อง ในการทดลองใช้ตัวอย่างข้าวทั้งสิ้น 3 กลุ่มจากข้าว 2 สายพันธุ์ คือ ข้าวพันธุ์เหลือง ข้าวพันธุ์นาสาร และตัวอย่างข้าวผสมระหว่างข้าวพันธุ์เหลืองและข้าวพันธุ์นาสาร (ข้าวรวม) เก็บตัวอย่างดินก่อนปลูกข้าว และระหว่างการปลูกข้าวตามระยะเวลา คือ 1) ระยะต้นกล้า 2) ระยะแตกกอ 3) ระยะสร้างรวง 4) ระยะตั้งท้อง 5) ระยะออกดอก และ 6) ระยะเก็บเกี่ยว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณสมบัติของดิน ได้แก่ ค่าความเป็นกรด – ด่าง ค่าการนำไฟฟ้า ปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุ ค่าความจุในการแลกเปลี่ยนประจุบวก ปริมาณคาร์บอนทั้งหมด ปริมาณไนโตรเจนทั้งหมด ปริมาณฟอสฟอรัสที่เป็นประโยชน์ และปริมาณโพแทสเซียมที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ผลผลิตและการเจริญเติบโตของข้าว ได้แก่ ความสูง น้ำหนักแห้ง (ลำต้นและราก) จำนวนต้นต่อพื้นที่ การแตกกอ จำนวนเมล็ดต่อรวง จำนวนรวงต่อพื้นที่ น้ำหนัก 1,000 เมล็ด และเปอร์เซ็นต์เมล็ดดี เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เมื่อใส่ถ่านชีวภาพ (ดิน+ถ่านชีวภาพ) และจากการศึกษาพบว่าเมื่อใส่ถ่านชีวภาพร่วมกับปุ๋ยคอกสามารถเพิ่มคุณสมบัติของดิน ผลผลิตและการเจริญเติบโตของข้าวได้ดียิ่งขึ้น เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลผลิตของทุกกลุ่มการทดลองพบว่า ข้าวพันธุ์นาสารให้ผลผลิตสูงกว่าข้าวพันธุ์เหลือง และข้าวรวม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of the effects of biochar on rice product and sandy clay quality was conducted in the experimental plot size of 0.34 rai (542.5 sq.m.) at the Pa-deng Biochar Research Center (Pd-BRC), Padeng subdistrict, Kaeng Krachan, Phetchaburi. The experiment employed a Randomized Complete Block Design (RCBD) with three replicates and comprised four treatments: untreated soil (control group), soil incorporation of cow manure (1,600 Kg per rai), soil incorporation of biochar (1,600 Kg per rai) and soil incorporation of biochar and cow manure (1,600 Kg per rai). For the latter treatment, the mixture was in the ratio of 0.5 Kg of cow manure and 0.5 Kg of Biochar. There were two equal applications; once at two weeks before rice planting and subsequently at booting stage. There were two cultivars used in this experiment; Lueng (place scientific name here) and Nasarn (place scientific name here) which contributed to three rice samples; Lueng, Nasarn and the mixture of the two cultivars. Soil samples were collected before and during six growth stages of rice: 1) seedling, 2) tillering, 3) panicle initiation, 4) booting, 5) flowering and 6) grain maturation. The results showed that the soil properties such as pH, conductivity, organic matter, cation exchange capacity (CEC), Total Carbon, Total Nitrogen, Available Phosphorus, and Exchangeable Potassium increased significantly at a 95% confidence level. The results of yield and growth of rice such as height, dry weight (stem and root), number of rice stems per area, tillering, number of seeds per panicle, number of panicles per area, thousand grain weight and percentage of filled grain increased significantly at a 95% confidence level when applied the soil incorporation of biochar treatment. The results showed that the soil properties, yield and growth of rice increased even more when the soil incorporation of biochar and cow manure was applied. Moreover, comparing the yields of the two rice cultivars, it was found the Nasarn rice had a higher yield than the Lueng rice and the seed mixture.
Share
COinS