Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ซอฟต์แวร์บรรณารักษ์ดนตรีสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมคอนเทนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MUSIC LIBRARIAN SOFTWARE FOR CONTENT INDUSTRY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมใจ บุญศิริ
Second Advisor
ณัฐกร ทับทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1788
Abstract
อุตสาหกรรมคอนเทนต์ของประเทศไทยมีอัตราการเติบโตสูงขึ้น การทำดนตรีประกอบในอุตสาหกรรมคอนเทนต์เป็นส่วนสำคัญหนึ่งที่ต้องใช้เวลาและทรัพยากรสูง ซอฟต์แวร์บรรณารักษ์ดนตรีที่ดีสามารถช่วยลดเวลาที่ใช้ในการค้นหาเพลงที่เหมาะสมและช่วยต้นทุนได้ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมซอฟต์แวร์บรรณารักษ์ดนตรี สำหรับการใช้งานในอุตสาหกรรมคอนเทนต์งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มจากพัฒนาซอฟแวร์บรรณารักษ์ดนตรี โดยมุ่งสนใจการเพิ่มความยืดหยุ่นของขั้นตอนวิธีค้นหาเพลง การรวมประสบการณ์ของวิศวกรเสียงที่ชำนาญในการตัดสินใจเลือกเพลง และการเพิ่มความสามารถให้ใช้งานร่วมกับคลังดนตรีสำเร็จรูปต่างๆได้จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้สำรวจความพึงพอใจของการใช้ซอฟแวร์ โดยคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ประกอบอาชีพในอุตสาหกรรมคอนเทนต์จำนวน 50 คน แต่ละคนได้ทดลองใช้ซอฟต์แวร์และให้คะแนนความพึงพอใจ (จาก 1 ถึง 5) จากปัจจัย 5 ด้าน คือ ประโยชน์ ความง่ายในการใช้งาน ความน่าเชื่อถือ ทัศนะคติต่อซอฟแวร์ และความตั้งใจในการใช้ซอฟแวร์ พบว่าความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ระดับ 4 ท้ายสุดผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้เชิงพาณิชย์ และพบว่าต้องใช้เงินลงทุน 300,000 บาท ในระยะเวลาการคืนทุน 2 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Content Industry in Thailand has shown an increasing growth rate. Producing soundtrack music for the content industry is an important function that takes time and resources. Having a good music librarian software can significantly lower the time required to find the right music for the firm and thus lowering the cost involved. This research aims to develop an innovative music librarian software to use in the content industry.We first developed a music librarian software by focusing on three aspects: (i) increasing the flexibility of music searching algorithm, (ii) combining the knowledge of qualified sound engineers for music selection decision, and (iii) adding the ability to use with various music library packages.Next, we asked fifty people who are employed in the content industry to rate their satisfaction from using the software. Ease person was asked to use the scores of 1 to 5 in the following factors - benefit, ease of use, reliability, attitudes towards the software and intend to use the software. Average satisfaction score of 4 was reported.Finally, we studied the feasibility for commercial use and found that an investment of 300,000 baht is required with a payback period of 2 years.
Creative Commons License