Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบวางผังโรงพยาบาลด้วยเทคนิคการแปลงหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
QUALITY FUNCTION DEPLOYMENT TECHNIQUE IN HOSPITAL DESIGN PLANNING
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1782
Abstract
อุตสาหกรรมบริการด้านการรักษาพยาบาลเป็นอุตสาหกรรมบริการที่มีความเกี่ยวเนื่องถึงชีวิตและความปลอดภัยของผู้ป่วย ความผิดพลาดที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการต่างๆ ในขั้นตอนของการรักษาพยาบาลล้วนส่งผลถึงอัตราความอยู่รอดของผู้ป่วย งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการใช้เครื่องมือเพื่อช่วยผู้ออกแบบให้สามารถออกแบบอย่างมีระบบ ด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการแปลงหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ (QFD) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการออกแบบปรับปรุงแผนกฉุกเฉินให้ตอบสนองความต้องการของกลุ่มแพทย์และพยาบาล และแก้ปัญหาได้ตรงประเด็นมากที่สุด โดยทำการศึกษาและรวบรวมปัจจัยความต้องการจากแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง กรณีศึกษา ผ่านวรรณกรรมปริทัศน์ จากนั้นนำปัจจัยที่ได้มาเข้าสู่กระบวนการแปลงหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อหาค่าคะแนนความสำคัญของปัจจัยความต้องการ และค่าความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยความต้องการและปัจจัยทางเทคนิคเพื่อนำไปกำหนดเป็นกรอบในการออกแบบ ซึ่งผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยความต้องการที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในแผนกฉุกเฉินประกอบด้วย 6 ปัจจัย โดยปัจจัยด้านความปลอดภัยมีคะแนนสูงสุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 25.67 ปัจจัยด้านความสมดุลของผู้ป่วยเป็นอันดับสองที่ร้อยละ 22.00 ปัจจัยด้านการผลิตเกินความจำเป็นอันดับสามที่ร้อยละ 20.67 ปัจจัยด้านการขนส่งและปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมการรักษาเป็นอันดับสี่ที่ร้อยละ 10.67 และอันดับสุดท้ายคือปัจจัยด้านความเครียดที่ร้อยละ 10.33 และกรอบในการออกแบบที่ได้จากการนำเทคนิคการแปลงหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพมาใช้ในการหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยความต้องการและปัจจัยทางเทคนิค ช่วยให้ผู้ออกแบบสามารถออกแบบได้ตรงตามความต้องการของกลุ่มแพทย์และพยาบาลเพิ่มมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Healthcare services are ones that involve human life and human safety. Errors in the healthcare process will impact patients’ safety rate. This research aims at finding a systematic tool to help architects improve their design process. The Quality Function Deployment (QFD) technique was methodically applied to an Emergency Department (ED) case to leverage the practitioner’s satisfaction and clearly solve the physical environment problem. Factors related to the research were studied and compiled from relevant concepts, theories and case studies through extensive literature review. The findings were analyzed using QFD to weigh the importance of the customer’s needs and the impact of technical response on customer’s needs. The surveyed data were scrutinized and analyzed, and the results were subsequently transformed into design criteria. The results demonstrate that 6 factors have been shown to impact the efficiency of the healthcare delivery in ED. The safety factor was the most important with the score of 25.67%. The second was the consistency of patient flow which scored 22.00%. The third was the overproduction factor which scored 20.67%. The fourth were the comfort and healing environment factor and the transportation factor which equally scored 10.67%. The lowest score was the stress factor which scored 10.33%. Moreover, the design criteria from QFD technique have been proven to help architects through the design process to leverage the practitioner’s satisfaction.
Creative Commons License