Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการพลังงานในกระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอาหารทะเลแช่เยือกแข็ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy management in production process of frozen seafood industry
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1771
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาการใช้พลังงานในโรงงานอาหารแช่เยือกแข็งสำหรับการส่งออก โดยผลิตภัณฑ์ประกอบด้วย ฟิชบล็อค ฟิชพอร์ชั่น และ กุ้งแช่แข็ง พบว่าวัตถุดิบมีค่าร้อยละ 70 โดยน้ำหนัก ในปี 2554 อัตราการใช้พลังงานต่อผลิตภัณฑ์มีค่า 991 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมงต่อตันผลิตภัณฑ์ การใช้พลังงานในโรงงานสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วนคือ เป็นพลังงานจากแสงสว่างร้อยละ 15 พลังงานจากระบบทำความเย็นการแช่เยือกแข็งและกระบวนการผลิตร้อยละ 75 และ พลังงานจากเครื่องปรับอากาศสำนักงานและอื่นๆ ร้อยละ 10 การใช้น้ำในการผลิตปลาและกุ้งจะมีค่าอัตราการใช้น้ำในการผลิตมีค่า 29.45 ลบ.ม.ต่อตัน โดยเมื่อมีการปรับปรุงระบบแสงสว่างพบว่าเมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนหลอดไฟแสงสว่าง จาก T8 เป็น T5 และ LED จะประหยัดพลังงาน 45,291 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมงต่อปีหรือประหยัดค่าไฟฟ้า 169,886 บาทต่อปี ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 3.31 ปี มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) 82,023 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนของโครงการลงทุน (IRR) = 16.5 % และเมื่อมีการปรับปรุงระบบทำความเย็นโดยนำน้ำล้างและละลายน้ำแข็งในห้องแช่แข็งมาระบายความร้อนของคอนเดนเซอร์จะประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า 79,190 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมงต่อปี หรือ ประหยัดค่าไฟ270,039 บาทต่อปี ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 9 เดือน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ( NPV) 823,664 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนของโครงการลงทุน (IRR) มีค่าเท่ากับ 133 % ที่โครงการมีอายุ 5 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, energy consumption of the exported frozen seafood industry was studied. The product consists of fish block, fish portion and frozen shrimp. The product was found to be 70% of raw materials by weight. The specific energy consumption was 991 kwh/ton of product in 2012. Energy consumption in the factory was divided into 3 parts, 15% for lighting, 75% for refrigeration of frozen product including processing system, and 10% for air conditioning in the office and others. Where as the water consumption was 29.45 m3/ ton of product. The improvement of lighting system,by changing the fluorescent bulb from T8 to T5 and LED, could save the energy of 45,291 kwh/year or save the cost of 169,886 Bath/year. The payback period, NPV and IRR were 3.31 years, 82,023 Bath and 16.5%, respectively. The improvement of refrigeration system, by using waste water from cleaning and defrost in freezing storage for cooling the evaporative condenser, could save the energy of 79,190 kwh/year or save the cost of 270,039 Bath/year. The payback period, NPV and IRR were 9 months, 823,664 Bath and 133 % respectively, at 5 years of project.
Creative Commons License