Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองสมรรถนะเครื่องทำน้ำเย็นแบบดูดกลืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MODEL DEVELOPMENT OF ABSORPTION CHILLER PERFORMANCE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1765
Abstract
ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาแบบจำลองสมรรถนะเครื่องทำน้ำเย็นระบบดูดกลืนขนาด 10 กิโลวัตต์ ด้วยการสร้างแบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบแพร่ย้อนกลับ ตัวแปรในแบบจำลองมีอุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนเข้าและออกในช่วง 80 ถึง 100 ℃ อุณหภูมิน้ำเย็นเข้าและออกในช่วง 5 ถึง 18℃ และอุณหภูมิน้ำหล่อเย็นเข้าและออกในช่วง 27 ถึง 40℃ เพื่อทำนายค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะ COP ของเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น มีฟังก์ชัน Log-Sigmoid เป็นฟังก์ชันการแปลง ในการเรียนรู้ด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมจะมีการเปลี่ยนจำนวนชั้นซ่อนและจำนวนนิวรอน เพื่อให้ได้ความสัมพันธ์ที่แม่นยำที่สุด โดยสมการที่ได้จากแบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมสามารถนำไปใช้ควบคุมการทำงานของเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น โดยการปรับอุณหภูมิน้ำหล่อเย็นเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TC,i) และอุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TG,i) ตามภาระการทำความเย็น (Load) ที่ 100% 75% และ 50% เพื่อหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะ COP ที่ดีที่สุดของเครื่องทำน้ำเย็นผลจากการเรียนรู้ด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมพบว่า แบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม 4-3-3-4-1 ที่ใช้ข้อมูลป้อนเข้า 4 ข้อมูล คือ อุณหภูมิน้ำเย็นเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TE,i) อุณหภูมิน้ำเย็นออกจากเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TE,o) อุณหภูมิน้ำหล่อเย็นเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TC,i) และอุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TG,i) มีค่าผลรวมของกำลังสองของความคลาดเคลื่อนน้อยที่สุดคือ 0.0176 ส่วนค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจในการเรียนรู้มีค่ามากที่สุด 0.9780 เมื่อนำสมการทำนายค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะ COP จากแบบจำลองนี้มาควบคุมการทำงานของเครื่องทำน้ำเย็นระบบดูดกลืน ให้มีอุณหภูมิน้ำเย็นที่ออกจากเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น 5 ℃ พบว่า ที่ภาระการทำความเย็น 100% (8.28 kW) จะใช้อุณหภูมิน้ำหล่อเย็นเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TC,i) 28℃ อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TG,i)70℃ และภาระการทำความเย็น 75% (6.21 kW) จะใช้อุณหภูมิน้ำหล่อเย็นเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TC,i) 28℃ อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TG,i) 70℃ และที่ภาระการทำความเย็น 50% (4.14 kW) จะใช้อุณหภูมิน้ำหล่อเย็นเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TC,i) 27℃ อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนเข้าเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น (TG,i) 70℃
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, the models of coefficient of performance (COP) were studied to find a predicting equation for a 10 kW cooling capacity absorption chiller. The modelling is based on the neural networks with back-propagation learning algorithm. The model variables are hot water inlet and outlet temperatures in the range of 80°C to 100℃, chilled water inlet and outlet temperatures in the range of 5°C to 18℃, cooling water inlet and outlet temperatures in the range of 27℃ to 40°C. The log- sigmoid transfer function is used in the performance prediction. In the training stage, the number of hidden neurons and hidden layers were decided by a trial and error method. The equations of artificial neural network model can be used to control the absorption chiller. By adjusting the temperature of cooling water into the absorption chiller (TC, i) and the temperature of hot water into the absorption chiller (TG, i) at 100%, 75% and 50% of cooling load to determine the best of coefficient of performance of absorption chiller.The result of learning with neural networks is 4-3-3-4-1 (4 inputs) with hot water inlet and outlet temperatures, chilled water inlet and outlet temperatures, cooling water inlet and outlet temperatures. The sum square error (SSE) of model is 0.0176 and the coefficient of determination (R2) is 0.9780. The equations of this model is used to control the absorption chiller at 5℃ of chilled water. At 100%of cooling load (8.28 kW), the cooling water inlet temperature (TC, i) is 28℃, and hot water inlet temperature (TG, i) is 70℃. At 75%of cooling load (6.21 kW), the cooling water inlet temperature (TC, i) is 28℃, and hot water inlet temperature (TG, i) is 70℃. At 50%of cooling load (4.14 kW), the cooling water inlet temperature (TC, i) is 27℃, and hot water inlet temperature (TG, i) is 70℃.
Creative Commons License