Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Edge-Odd Graceful Labelings of some prisms and some Prism-Like Graph
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การกำกับอย่างสวยงามแบบคี่บนเส้นเชื่อมของปริซึมบางชนิดและกราฟคล้ายปริซึมบางชนิด
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Ratinan Boonklurb
Second Advisor
Sirirat Singhun
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.2018
Abstract
A simple graph G with q edges called an edge-odd graceful graph if there is a bijection if from the edge set of the graph to the set 1, 3, 5,0…,2q-1 such that, when each vertex is assigned the sum of all values of the edges incident to it modulo 2q. the resulting vertex labels are distinct In this thesis, we define some prisms and some prism- like graphs and show that they are edge-odd graceful graphs
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
กราฟอย่างง่าย G ที่มี q เส้นเชื่อม เรียกว่ากราฟสวยงามแบบคี่บนเส้นเชื่อม เมื่อมีฟังก์ชันหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง f จากเชตของเส้นเชื่อมของกราฟไปทั่วถึงเซต 1, 3, 5,0…,2q-1 ซึ่ง เมื่อจุดยอดแต่ละจุดถูกกำกับ ด้วยตัวเลขที่เป็นผลรวมของค่าของฟังก์ชัน f บนเส้นเชื่อมทุกเส้นที่ตกกระทบกับจุดนั้นมอดุโล 2q แล้วตัวเลขเหล่านั้นแตกต่างกันทั้งหมด ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นิยามกราฟปริซึมบางชนิด และกราฟคล้ายปริซึม บางชนิด แล้วพิสูจน์ว่ากราฟเหล่านี้เป็นกราฟสวยงสมแบบคี่บนเส้นเชื่อม
Share
COinS