Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของแสงต่อการดูดซึมสังกะสีด้วยจอก (Pistia stratiotes L.)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of light on zinc absorption by water lettuce (Pistia stratiotes L.)
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นัยนันทน์ อริยกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.848
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบแสงจากหลอด LED (Light Emitting Diode) ที่มีผลต่อการดูดซึมสังกะสีของจอก โดยให้พืชได้รับแสงจากหลอด LED 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ แสงสีแดง แสงสีน้ำเงิน แสงสีขาว และแสงสีแดงสลับกับแสงสีน้ำเงิน โดยแบ่งการทดลองทั้งหมด 3 ชุด ได้แก่ ชุดควบคุมที่ไม่มีการเติมสังกะสี ชุดควบคุมที่ไม่มีพืช และชุดการทดลองที่มีการเติมสังกะสีที่ความเข้มข้น 5 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ซึ่งในแต่ละชุดการทดลองทำการทดลอง 3 ซ้ำ เป็นเวลา 1 สัปดาห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พืชที่ได้รับแสงจากหลอด LED สีแดงในชุดที่มีการเติมสังกะสี มีการสะสมสังกะสีมากที่สุดที่รากและใบในวันที่ 7 มีค่าเท่ากับ 4122.5 ± 314.66 และ 986.96 ± 89.67 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักแห้ง ตามลำดับ ต่อมาได้ศึกษาระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสม โดยให้พืชที่ได้รับแสงสีแดงเป็นระยะเวลา 6, 8 และ10 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พืชที่ได้รับแสงเป็นเวลา 6 ชั่วโมง จะสะสมสังกะสีได้ดีที่สุด ซึ่งมีปริมาณสังกะสีในรากและในใบในวันที่ 7 มีค่าเท่ากับ 4064.29 ± 393.29 และ 638.60 ± 44.58 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักแห้ง ต่อมาทำการศึกษาความเข้มข้นของสังกะสี คือ 5, 10 และ 15 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ที่ความเข้มข้นของสังกะสี 10 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร พืชมีการสะสมสังกะสีได้มากที่สุดทั้งในรากและในใบในวันที่ 7 มีค่าเท่ากับ 5318.75 ± 521.49 และ 483.36 ± 13 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักแห้ง ตามลำดับ และต่อมาได้ศึกษาความหนาแน่นของจำนวนต้นจอกคือ 2, 4 และ 6 ต้นต่อกระถาง พบว่า ชุดการทดลองที่มีจอกจำนวน 4 ต้นต่อกระถาง (โดยคิดเป็นจำนวน 1 ต้นต่อ 1 กระถาง) มีการสะสมสังกะสีมากที่สุดโดยมีปริมาณสังกะสีในรากและในใบในวันที่ 7 เท่ากับ 2429.76 ± 230.29 และ 133.01 ± 10.35 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักแห้งต่อต้น ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to compare the effect of LED (Light Emitting Diode) light of zinc absorption by water lettuce (Pistia stratiotes L.). Plants were treated by 4 types of LED light: red, blue, white and mixed between red and blue. The experiment was divided into 3 treatment, control group without zinc, control group added zinc at the concentration of 5 mg/L, and treatment group added zinc at the concentration of 5 mg/L. There was triplicate for each group and the experiment was done for 1 week. The results showed that the highest zinc accumulation in plants was found in plants treated with red light. The maximum concentration in roots and leaves were 4122.5 ± 314.66 and 986.96 ± 89.67 mg/kg DW, respectively. When the red light was applied, and duration was varied as 6, 8 and 10 hour for day. The results indicated that the highest zinc accumulation in plants was found in plants treated for 6 hour per day. The maximum concentration in roots and leaves were 4064.29 ± 393.29 and 638.60 ± 44.58 mg/kg DW, respectively. The concentration of zinc was varied as 5, 10 and 15 mg/L. The results revealed that the highest zinc accumulation in plants was found in plants grown in the solution at the concentration of 10 mg/L. The maximum concentration in roots and leaves were 5318.75 ± 521.49 and 483.36 ± 13 mg/kg DW, respectively. The density per pot was varied as 2, 4 and 6 plants. The results showed that the highest zinc accumulation in plants was found in plants grown in the density 4 plants per pot. The maximum concentration in roots and leaves were 2429.76 ± 230.29 and 133.01 ± 10.35 mg/kg DW per plant, respectively.
Creative Commons License