Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ต้นแบบ 5D: อัลกอริธึมของการพัฒนานวัตกรรมในกระบวนการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
5D MODEL: ALGORITHM OF MANUFACTURING PROCESS INNOVATION
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Second Advisor
มงคลชัย วิริยะพินิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.377
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจและศึกษากระบวนการการสร้างนวัตกรรมในกระบวนการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมอิเลคโทรนิคส์ของโรงงานตัวอย่าง ศึกษาและระบุปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างนวัตกรรม การพัฒนาต้นแบบอัลกอริธึมของการพัฒนานวัตกรรม รวมทั้งการทดสอบต้นแบบอัลกอริธึมโดยใช้โครงการนำร่อง และการศึกษาการยอมรับอัลกอริธึมในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้จริงในในโรงงานตัวอย่าง การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการออกแบบสอบถามและสอบถามข้อมูลเชิงลึกผู้บริหาร ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและวิศวกรของโรงงานตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คนเพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการสร้างนวัตกรรม การออกแบบอัลกอริธึม การทดลองใช้อัลกอริธึมในโครงการนำร่อง การปรับปรุงอัลกอริธึม การสำรวจความคิดเห็นหลังจากการทดลองใช้อัลกอริธึม และ การยอมรับอัลกอริธึม รวมทั้ง การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการโครงการ การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการความรู้ การยอมรับระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ต้นแบบ 5D (Discover, Define, Design, Develop and Deploy) สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ในกระบวนการผลิตในการวิเคราะห์ การสร้างโอกาสของธุรกิจและแก้ปัญหาในกระบวนการผลิตทั้งในมิติของการปรับปรุงและการสร้างนวัตกรรม TRIZ เป็นเครื่องมือที่มีประโยชน์มากในการออกแบบแนวคิดของการหาทางออกของปัญหาในมิติของแนวคิดนอกกรอบ การประสานงานระหว่าง Six Sigma กับ TRIZ ในการค้นพบโอกาสทางธุรกิจ การสร้างขอบเขต เป้าหมาย กรอบเวลาของโครงการที่ชัดเจน การค้นหาการแก้ปัญหาในมิติที่แตกต่าง การนำแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาไปประยุกต์ใช้ การควบคุม และการสร้างระบบในการจัดการความรู้ การพัฒนาระบบต้นแบบของการแก้ปัญหาให้เป็นพลศาสตร์มีประโยชน์อย่างสูงในการที่ทำให้ระบบทำการปรับตัวอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนไปในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ เทคโนโลยี และกระบวนการผลิต จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างนวัตกรรมคือ วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ภาวะผู้นำ การจัดการโครงการ เครื่องมือการสร้างนวัตกรรม และ การจัดการความรู้ โดยมีความสำคัญตามลำดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยดังนี้คือ ภาวะผู้นำ (4.57/5) การจัดการความรู้ (4.56/5) การจัดการโครงการ (4.47/5) เครื่องมือการแก้ปัญหาและนวัตกรรม (4.41/5) วัฒนธรรมองค์กร (4.29/5) ในภาวะปัจจุบันแต่ละปัจจัยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยดังนี้คือ ภาวะผู้นำ (3.43/5) การจัดการความรู้ (2.86/5) การจัดการโครงการ (3.07/5) เครื่องมือการแก้ปัญหาและนวัตกรรม (3.20/5) วัฒนธรรมองค์กร (3.51/5) พบว่าต้นแบบ 5D ระบบของการจัดการโครงการและระบบการจัดการความรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีผลที่เป็นบวกต่อการพัฒนานวัตกรรมในกระบวนการผลิตโดยทำให้คะแนนอัลกอริธึมของการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจาก (2.77/5) เป็น (3.27/5) และคะแนนเฉลี่ยของ การจัดการความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจาก (2.86/5) เป็น (3.79/5)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to explore and study process of innovation development in examined factory in electronics industry in Thailand. Studying and identifying factors which influence to process innovation development, developing process innovation algorithm model which will be applied in manufacturing process including testing with pilot projects as to determine the acceptability of deploying in manufacturing process. Qualitative research was done by questionnaire and deep interview with examined factory managements, experts and engineers 30 persons who involve in problem solving and process innovation in order to obtain the initial information respect to developing of process innovation in manufacturing process of examined factory. Algorithm of manufacturing process innovation was designed and tested with pilot projects, model refinement was done in order to accommodate the unique requirements of examined factory. Algorithm acceptability also assessed including developing system of project management and knowledge management. According to research results, we found that 5D model is able to apply to manufacturing process for analyzing the business opportunity and factory problem solving in dimension of incremental improvement and innovation approach. TRIZ is the essential tool to create the ‘Out of the Box’ solution. The integration between TRIZ and Six Sigma tools enhance the business opportunity discovery, project charter can be specifically defined, and search for solution can be done in different dimensions. The knowledge can be used for setting control system and knowledge management. Developing of dynamic model of process innovation development algorithm will be extremely essential since the model will be adopt itself to fit to the change of product, technology and process. From research results, we found that there are the factors which affect to manufacture process innovation. They are organizational culture, leadership, project management, innovation tools, and knowledge management. Important average score were assigned by examiners per following: leadership (4.57/5), knowledge management (4.56/5), project management (4.47/5), problem solving and innovation tool (4.41/5), and organizational culture (4.29/5). In current situation, each factor have the average score as following: leadership (3.43/5), knowledge management (2.86/5), project management (3.07/5), problem solving and innovation tool (3.20/5), and organizational culture (3.51/5). After developing 5D algorithm, project management system and knowledge management system then there is the positive impact to the current score which significantly improve innovation algorithm score from (2.77/5) to (3.27/5) and knowledge management average score significantly improve from (2.86/5) to (3.79/5)
Share
COinS