Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปันส่วนสินค้าคงคลังเมื่อสินค้าขาดแคลน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Allocation of stock during shortage
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.142
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการกำหนดนโยบายปันส่วนสินค้าคงคลังเมื่อปริมาณสินค้าที่มีไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของลูกค้าทั้งหมด โดยได้ประยุกต์วิธีการของ Robert Pinto ในปี 2012 ที่เสนอนโยบายปันส่วนสินค้าภายใต้ปริมาณสินค้าที่มีจำกัดและระดับการให้บริการ ซึ่งการศึกษาการปันส่วนสินค้าขาดแคลนให้แก่ลูกค้าดำเนินการภายใต้สมมติฐานที่ลูกค้าทุกรายได้รับสินค้าจากการปันส่วนที่การันตีระดับการให้บริการขั้นต่ำที่ระดับบริการเดียวกัน การศึกษาครั้งนี้อาศัยข้อมูลจากบริษัทกรณีศึกษาซึ่งเป็นบริษัทนำเข้าสินค้าจากต่างประเทศจัดจำหน่ายให้กับลูกค้าภายในประเทศผ่านช่องทางต่างๆ ทั้งกลุ่มธุรกิจค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่และกลุ่มร้านค้าทั่วไป ซึ่งข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลยอดขายในอดีต ราคาขาย ความต้องการเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของลูกค้าแต่ละราย ราคาต้นทุน และปริมาณสินค้าที่มีจำกัด ซึ่งสินค้าที่เลือกศึกษาคือ ผลไม้กระป๋อง 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ บลูเบอร์รี่ สตรอเบอร์รี่ เชอร์รี่ และแอปเปิล โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Microsoft Excel สำหรับการปันส่วนสินค้า เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานได้สะดวก สำหรับการปันส่วนสินค้าเริ่มจากการกำหนดระดับการให้บริการขั้นต่ำ เพื่อคำนวณปริมาณสินค้าขั้นต่ำที่ลูกค้าจะได้รับที่ระดับการให้บริการขั้นต่ำ สินค้าที่เหลือจากการปันส่วนที่ระดับการให้บริการขั้นต่ำ จะถูกนำมาปันส่วนเพิ่มเติมให้แก่ลูกค้าทั้งหมด ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าเมื่อมีการปันส่วนสินค้าขาดแคลน ทุกร้านค้าจะได้รับสินค้าจากการปันส่วนที่ระดับการให้บริการขั้นต่ำอย่างยุติธรรม และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการจัดการสินค้าขาดแคลนในอดีตกับวิธีการที่นำเสนอพบว่าผลการดำเนินการดีขึ้น โดยยอดขายและจำนวนร้านค้าที่ได้รับสินค้าเมื่อสินค้าขาดแคลนมีปริมาณเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to determine product rationalization when the amounts of available products are not sufficient to satisfy total customers’ demand. The product allocation method by Robert Pinto in 2012 was adopted to allocate the scarce products among customers under the assumption that all customers are to be served under the same service level. The focal company is a trading firm which imports oversea goods and sells to domestic customers engaging in the modern trade and traditional trade. Data used in this research included actual sales, selling price, average demand and standard deviation of demand of each customer, product cost and on hand stock. The case product includes 4 product types; blueberries, strawberries, cherries and apples. This study employs a Microsoft Excel based program to allocate the scarce products among customers. After setting minimum service level, the minimum quantity of each product the customer will receive is calculated. The residual quantities are reallocated to all customers until the product runs out. The results indicated that all customers received product under a fair distribution at a minimum service level and compared to the past experience. The proposed method appears to result in better performance by increasing sale volumes and the potential number of customers who receive the product.
Creative Commons License