Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "คำบาลี สันสกฤตที่นำมาใช้ในภาษาไทย" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consturction of a Thai programmed lesson on "Pali and Sansakrit in Thai language" for the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาศรี สีหคำไพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.338
Abstract
สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง คำบาลี สันสกฤตที่นำมาใช้ในภาษาไทย สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อใช้วัดความรู้เกี่ยวเนื้อหาในบทเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมจำนวน 34 ข้อ 2. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง คำบาลี สันสกฤตที่นำมาใช้ในภาษาไทย สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 90 ตัวแรก หมายถึง ค่าเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละของจำนวนคำตอบที่นักเรียนตอบถูก จากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 90 ตัวหลัง หมายถึง ค่าเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละของข้อสอบที่นักเรียนทำได้หลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 4. ทดลองใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมกับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนปทุมวิไล จังหวัดปทุมธานี การทดลอง 3 ขั้นมีดังนี้ คือ ก) ขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ทดลองกับนักเรียนทีละคน จำนวน 2 คน ข) ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก ทดลองกับนักเรียน 10 คน ค) ขั้นภาคสนาม ทดลองกับนักเรียน 100 คน 5. เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัย ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง คำบาลี สันสกฤตที่นำมาใช้ในภาษาไทย มีประสิทธิภาพ 96.07/89.91 หมายความว่านักเรียนสามารถทำบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ย 96.07% และสามารถทำข้อสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ย 89.91% บทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ .09 แต่คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนบทเรียนมากกว่าคะแนนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า นักเรียนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้แล้วมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective: To construct and to find out the efficiency of a Thai programmed lesson on Pali and Sansakrit in Thai Language for the Upper Secondary Education Level compared with the standard scale of 90/90. Procedures 1. Constructing the pre-test and post-test 1 with consist of thirty-four items, in order to assess the student’s contents. 2. Constructing a Thai Programmed Lesson on Pali and Sansakrit in Thai Language for the Upper Secondary Education Level. 3. Finding the efficiency of the Programmed Lesson by the 90/90 standard. The former 90 meant the average score the students were able to make form the Programmed Lesson. The latter 90 meant the average score the students were able to make form the post-test. 4. The samples used in this study were 112 students of mathayomsuksa 4th of Patumvilai School. The three steps in the experimentation were: a) One-to-one Testing. Two students were tested one after another. b) Small group Testing. One group consisting of ten students was tested. c) Field Testing. A group of hundred students were tested. 5. Collecting and analyzing the data to find out the efficiency of the Programmed Lesson with the 90/90 standard. Results: The efficiency of the constructed Programmed Lesson was 96.07/89.91. It means that the students average score is 96.07% on answering the questions in Programmed Lesson and the average score is 89.91% on answering the questions in post-test, but the average score of post-test is significantly higher than the average score of pre-test at the level of .01. This shows that the Programmed Lesson has significantly improved the knowledge of the students.
Creative Commons License