Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง "ตรรกศาสตร์สัญญลักขณ์" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of mathematics self-instructional packages on "Symbolic Logic" for the higher certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.95
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “ตรรกศาสตร์สัญลักขณ์" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างชุดการสอนจำนวน 6 หน่วย และแบบสอบ 30 ข้อ ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.79 โดยให้นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 20 คน เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร ทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดการสอน แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพที่สร้างขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพ 94.06/91.66 ซึ่งแสดงว่า นักศึกษาทำแบบฝึกหัดในชุดการสอนได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรก และทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนจากชุดการสอนได้ถูกต้อง สูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลัง การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยนของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนจากชุดการสอนปรากฏว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพที่สร้างขึ้นครั้งนี้ มีประสิทธิภาพสูง ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์สัญญลักขณ์เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct mathematics self-instructional packages on “Symbolic Logic" for the Higher Certificate of Education Level, and to investigate the effectiveness of the self-instructional packages based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the six units of the self-instructional packages and the thirty test items, its reliability was 0.79. The twenty second year students form Burirum Teacher’s College were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test before and the post-test after they had studied the self-instructional packages. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the self-instructional packages, according to the 90/90 standard. The results of the analysis indicated that the self-instructional packages had an effectual 94.06/91.66. The effectiveness of the self-instructional packages was higher than the 90/90 standard and the arithmetic means (X̅) of the pre-test and the post-test showed statistically significant differences at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that this self-instructional packages had significantly improved the students’ knowledge of the symbolic logic.
Share
COinS