Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสรัางบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง "ตรรกศาสตร์เบื้องต้น" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a mathematics programmed lesson on "Introduction to Logic" for the upper secondary eduction level
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.93
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “ตรรกศาสตร์ เบื้องต้น“ สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมจำนวน 266 กรอบ และแบบสอบจำนวน 50 ข้อ เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์เบื้องต้น นำไปทดลองกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่ จำนวน 100 คน โดยมีการทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพเป็น 96.90/82.88 แสดงว่านักเรียนทำแบบโปรแกรมได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรกและทำแบบทดสอบหลังบทเรียนได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลัง แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.1 สรุปได้ว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์เบื้องต้นเพิ่มมากขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a mathematics programmed lesson on "Introduction to Logic" for the upper secondary education level and to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 266 frames of programmed lesson and the 50 test items on "Introduction to Logic" One hundred students were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test before and the post-test after they had studied from programmed lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to determine the effectiveness of the programmed lesson with the 90/90 standard. The analysis of the test result indicated the programmed lesson has met the 90/90 standard at the 96.90/82.88 level. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90 standard. However, the arithmetic mean of the pre-test and the post-test showed statistically significant differences at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that programmed lesson has significant improve the student knowledge of Introduction to Logic.
Share
COinS