Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง "เซ็ต" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of mathematics self-instructional packages on "Sets" for the Certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.90
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่องเซ็ต สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างชุดการสอนจำนวน 5 หน่วยและแบบสอบ 60 ข้อ ซึ่งมีค่าระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.89 โดยให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนนาคประสิทธิ์ จำนวน 20 คนเป็นตัวอย่างประชากร ทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดการสอน แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพเป็น 92.55/89.08 ซึ่งแสดงว่า นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดในชุดการสอนได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรก แต่ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนจากชุดการสอนได้ถูกต้องต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลัง ถึงอย่างไรก็ตามคะแนนของแบบสอบก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดการสอนก็มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพที่สร้างขึ้นครั้งนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสูง ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่องเซ็ตเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct mathematics self-instructional packages on “Sets" for the Certificate of Education Level, and to investigate the effectiveness of the self-instructional packages based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the five units of the self instructional packages and the sixty test items, its reliability was 0.89. The twenty Mathayom Suksa Three students from Nakprasithi School were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the per-test before and the post-test after they had studied the self-instructional packages. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the self-instructional packages, according to the 90/90 standard. The results of the analysis indicated that the self instructional packages had on effectual 92.55/89.08. The effectiveness of the self-instructional packages was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90 standard. However, the scores of the pre-test and the post-test showed statistically significant differences at the of.01. Thus, it can be concluded that this self-instructional packages had significantly improved the students’ knowledge of the sets.
Share
COinS