Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "คำซ้อน" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai programmed lesson on "Synonymous Compound" for the upper certificate of education lev
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.85
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “คำซ้อน" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง เปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาวิธีสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และเลือกวิธีสร้างเป็นบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมชนิดสาขา 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน 3. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมชนิดสาขาเรื่อง “คำซ้อน" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง 4. นำบทเรียนไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ตามลำดับดังนี้ ก. การทดลองขั้น 1 คน ข. การทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน ค. การทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คน ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมชนิดสาขาที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 93.82/90.43 และคะแนนสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective : To construct and to find out the effectiveness of a Thai programmed lesson on “Synonymous Compound" for the Upper Certificate of Education Level compared with the standard scale of 90/90. Procedures : 1. Study the construction of programmed instruction and a branching programmed lesson was selected to construct. 2. Construct a pre-test and post-test. 3. Construct a branching programmed lesson on “Synonymous Compound" for the Upper Certificate of Education Level. 4. Assign the branching programmed lesson to a selected group of student at the Upper Certificate of Education Level. The results were obtained by using the three following procedures : a) One-to-One Testing with 1 student. b) Small Group Testing with 10 student. c) Field Testing with 100 students. Results : The effectiveness of the branching programmed lesson was 93.82/90.43. The branching programmed lesson improved the Students’ achievement at the significant level 0.01.
Share
COinS