Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความ และทักษะการเขียนเรียงความ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between the knowlodge of essay writing structures and essay writing skill of mathayom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Second Advisor
ประคอง กรรณสูตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.84
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความกับ ทักษะการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ศึกษาความแตกต่างของความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความ และความแตกต่างของทักษะ การเขียนเรียงความ ระหว่างนักเรียนหญิงและนักเรียนชาย เพื่อให้ครูสอนภาษาไทยทราบว่าความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความ มีความสัมพันธ์และช่วยเสริมสร้างทักษะการเขียนเรียงความ ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการสอน และการวัดผล การเขียนเรียงความ แก่นักเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาให้มีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น วิธีวิจัย สร้างแบบความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความ และแบบทดสอบทักษะการเขียนเรียงความขึ้น ได้ปรับปรุงข้อสอบก่อนนำไปใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย แบบทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเชื่อถือได้ 0.81 นำข้อสอบทั้งสองฉบับไปทดสอบ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 100 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตรามคำแหง นำคะแนนจากการทดสอบมาวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ระหว่างคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความและคะแนนทักษะการเขียนเรียงความ หาค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความ และทักษะการเขียนเรียงความทั้งหมด แล้วจึงเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทั้งสองชุดระหว่างนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง โดยการทดสอบค่า Z สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความ และทักษะการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สัมพันธ์กัน 2. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง 3. ทักษะการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4. นักเรียนหญิงมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการเขียนเรียงความสูงกว่านักเรียนชายที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 5. นักเรียนชายมีทักษะการเขียนเรียงความไม่แตกต่างกับนักเรียนหญิงที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ในการสอนเขียนเรียงความนั้น ความคิดเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ต้องสอนก่อน ครูควรสอนให้นักเรียนรู้จักใช้ความคิดในเรื่องที่จะเขียน และสามารถแสดงออกเป็นภาษาเขียนที่สื่อความหมายได้แจ่มแจ้ง 2. ในการวัดผลการเขียนเรียงความนั้น ครูอาจใช้ข้อสอบแบบปรนัยวัดได้เพียง 2 ด้าน คือความคิด และโครงสร้างของเรียงความ ถ้าจะวัดทักษะในการเขียนเรียงความ จำเป็นจะต้องใช้ข้อสอบอัตนัยซึ่งเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนได้แสดงความสามารถในการเขียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives The research was undertaken in order to find out the relationship between the knowledge of Essays Writing Structures and the Essay Writing Skill of Mathayom Suksa Three Students, and to find out the differences between the knowledge of Essay Writing Structures and the Essay Writing Skill of boys and girls. The results of this study will assist teachers of the Thai language to understand the relationship between the knowledge of Essay Writing structures and the essay writing skill. Moreover it will serve as a guide to develop the methods of teaching Essay Writing and the measurement of students' ability at the secondary education level. Procedures: Two Thai achievement tests constructed by the investi¬gator were the knowledge of Essay Writing Structures test and the Essay Writing Skill test. These two tests were pretested and the reliability was 0.81. One hundred students of Mathayom Suksa three from the Demonstration School of Ramkamhang were tested by the indicated tests. After that the Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient was used to find out the correlation coefficient between the knowledge of Essay Writing Structures and the Essay Writing Skill. The arithmetic mean of the test score was used to determine the average knowledge of Essay Writing Structures and in Essay Writing. The investigator compared the average knowledge of boys with those of girls in the knowledge of Essay Writing Structures and in Essay Writing skill by using the z-test. Findings: 1. The correlation coefficient between the knowledge of Essay Writing Structure and Essay Writing Skill of Mathayom Suksa 3 students was 0.35 significant at .05 level. 2. The knowledge of Essay Writing Structure of the Mathayom Suksa 3 students was rather high. 3. The skill of the Mathayom Suksa 3 students in writing composition was average. 4. The knowledge of essay writing structures of the girls was significantly higher than that of the boys at the level of .05. 5. There was not significantly difference in the essay writing skill between boys and girls. Recommendations: To teach essay writing effectively, first of all Teachers of Thai language should teach students to think about what they want to write in order to communicate their idea in writing essays. In composition measurement, teachers may use the objective test to measure the idea and the essay writing structures. Furthermore, the subjective test is suitable for measure.
Share
COinS