Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขากับความเร็ว ในการเริ่มออกวิ่งระยะสั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between the muscular legs strength and the sprinting start
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูศักดิ์ เวชแพศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.70
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขากับความเร็วในการเริ่มออกวิ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชายจำนวน 10 คน และนิสิตหญิงจำนวน 30 คน ที่เคยเรียนทักษะกรีฑาลู่มาแล้ว โดยได้แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม และให้ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มนี้มีความสามารถเท่าเทียมกันในด้านรีแอคชั่นไทม์และความเร็วในการเริ่มออกวิ่ง กลุ่มทดลองฝึกยกน้ำหนักเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ เพื่อสร้างความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อเหยียดสะโพก กล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเข่า และกล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเท้า หลังจาก 6 สัปดาห์แล้ว ได้ทำการทดสอบความเร็วในการเริ่มออกวิ่งของทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม เพื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบกัน ผลปรากฏว่า ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเร็วในการเริ่มออกวิ่ง ที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษาความเร็วต้นของการเริ่มออกวิ่งของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมเพิ่มเติมด้วย ผลปรากฏว่า ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขามีความสัมพันธ์กับความเร็วต้นของการเริ่มออกวิ่งที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experiment was to study the relationship between the muscular legs strength and the sprinting start. The subjects were ten male and thirty female students who already had passed the track course. The subjects were randomly assigned into two groups: the experimental and the controlled groups, with equal ability in the reaction time and the sprinting start. The subjects in the experimental group were trained by the weight training method in order to develop the strength of their muscular hip extensors, knee extensors and plantar flexors. After six weeks of training, all subjects in both groups were tested for their ability in sprinting start. By comparing the results of testing between these two groups it showed that there was no relationship between the muscular legs strength and the sprinting start at the level of 0.05. A further study was also made concerning the movement time of the start of sprinting between the two groups, it was also found that there was a relationship between the muscular legs strength and the movement time of the start at the level of 0.05.
Share
COinS