Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Job satisfaction of professional nurses in governmental hospitals
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.67
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความพึงพอใจในงานอันเนื่องจากหน่วยงาน ลักษณะงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและสิ่งแวดล้อม เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค และเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกและพยาบาลประจำการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลซึ่ง เทียมศร ทองสวัสดิ์ ได้สร้างขึ้นในปีการศึกษา 2518 จำนวน 66 ข้อ ได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและความตรงตามสภาพได้ค่า 0.87 พร้อมทั้งตรวจสอบความเที่ยงได้ค่าความเที่ยงภายใน 0.86 และ 0.84 ได้ค่าความเที่ยงภายนอก 0.86 ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสำรวจนี้ไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นพยาบาลระดับวิชาชีพที่ทำหน้าที่พยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกและพยาบาลประจำการในโรงพยาบาลส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค 14 แห่ง จำนาน 572 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์ 471 ชุด (86.34 เปอร์เซ็นต์) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทางสถิติโดยหาค่าร้อยละค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐโดยส่วนรวมและแต่ละด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. พยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาคมีความพึงใจในงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. พยาบาลหัวหน้าตึกมีความพึงพอใจในงานมากกว่าพยาบาลประจำการอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the job satis¬faction of professional nurses in governmental hospitals. The -objectives of the research were to survey the job satisfaction from these factors, organizational structure, tasks to be performed, interpersonal relationships, environment. To compare the job satis¬faction among nurses in the central and the regional hospitals and to compare the job satisfaction among the head nurses and the staff nurses. The instrument consisted of 66 items which was developed by Miss Theumsorn Tongswasdi in 1975, and it was for tested content validity and concurrent validity was 9.87. The internal reliability was 0.86 and 0.84, the external reliability was 0.86. The selected samples were 572 professional nurses from 14 governmental hospitals. The target population was the head nurses and staff nurses. There were 471 respondents (86.34 percent) could be used as an analyzing data. The data were analyzed by using various statistical methods such as percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t - test. The Major Findings. 1. The job satisfaction from the combind factors and each factor of the nurses in governmental hospitals were moderately. 2. There was a statistically significant difference in job satisfaction among nurses in central and regional hospitals at the .05 level. 3. There was a statistically significant difference in job satisfaction among the head nurses and the staff nurses at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License