Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเรื่องวิวัฒนาการในปรัชญาของเตยารด์ เดอ ชาร์แดง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The idea of evolution in Teilhard De Charding's philosophy
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กีรติ บุญเจือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ปรัชญา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.467
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมายในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาความคิดสำคัญๆ ในเรื่องวิวัฒนาการของ เตยาร์ด เดอร์ ชาร์แดง อันได้แก่กฎแห่งความซับซ้อนและสัมปชัญญะ จุดโอเมก้า เป้าหมายแห่งวิวัฒนาการของมนุษยชาติ และพลังวิวัฒนาการของเอกภพ ผลของการวิจัยทำให้ทราบว่าเตยาร์ดมองสรรพสิ่งในรูปของจิตสสาร ซึ่งจะมีสัมปชัญญะปรากฏออกตอบสนองกันกับความซับซ้อนของโครงสร้างเชิงสสารของมันเอง วิวัฒนาการเป็นกระบวนการเคลื่อนไหวไปสู่จุดจบ คือจุดโอเมก้าอันเป็นจุดที่มนุษย์ โลกและพระเจ้ารวมกันเป็นเอกัตตา วิญญาณมนุษย์ทั้งมวลมีสภาพสงบนิ่งในสันติสุขเป็นพระรหัสยกายแห่งพระคริสต์ พระวิญญาณของพระองค์มีลักษณะเป็นสัมปชัญญะเหนือบุคคลหรืออีกนัยหนึ่งเป็นมหาวิญญาณแห่งวิญญาณทั้งปวง จากการวิจัยนี้พอสรุปได้ว่า ทรรศนะของเตยาร์ดมีรากฐานอยู่บนความคิดเรื่องอันตกาลของตริสตศาสนาเป็นสำคัญ แต่ได้แสดงออกในวิถีทางที่ควบคู่ไปกับทฤษฏีวิวัฒนาการของเอกภพในวิทยาศาสตร์ นับเป็นก้าวใหม่อีกก้าวหนึ่งของคริสต์ศาสนาและปรัชญาอัสสมาจารย์นิยมใหม่ ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัยสำหรับผู้ที่สนใจในความคิดเรื่องวิวัฒนาการของเตยาร์ดคือการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับความคิดของพวกวิวัฒนาการปรับปรุงตัว หรือการศึกษาในปัญหาทางจริยศาสตร์ ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยความคิดโดยตรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the main ideas of Evolution in Teilhard de Chardin's thought. They are the law of complexity-consciousness, Omega point, the goal of mankind's evolution and the Cosmic drift. The result of this research shows that Teilhard looks everything in the concept of psychic matter which in the evolution, manifests the consciousness corresponding to the degree of the material structure's complexity. Evolution is the moving process to the end point, that is, the Omega point, the point in which man, world and God will be united to be The One. All human's souls will rest in peace, that is to say, to become the Mystical Body of Christ. His Soul has the character of Hyperpersonal-Consciousness, which may be called the Soul of souls. From this research, we may conclude that Teilhard's thought is based on the concept of christian Eschatology, interpreted along with the Evolution theory of cosmos in Sciences. It is another new step of Christian and Neo-Scholastic philosophy. The suggestions for further research are to analyse Teilhard's thought by comparing with the concept of emergent evolutionism and to study the problem of ethics derived from Teilhard's metaphysics.
Creative Commons License