Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาททางวิชาการของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic roles of elementary school principals of Changwad Nakorn Pathom administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.58
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาบทบาททางวิชาการของครูใหญ่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งผลการวิจัยจะเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและการปรับปรุงงานด้านวิชาการของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามบทบาททางวิชาการ 100 ข้อ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม 2 ชนิด คือ ชนิดมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบให้ตอบโดยเสรี เพื่อสอบถามบทบาททางวิชาการของครูใหญ่เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตร กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การนิเทศการศึกษา การบริการทางวิชาการ การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามนี้ไปยังครูใหญ่ในจังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร 252 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในการเปรียบเทียบบทบาททางวิชาการของครูใหญ่ในบทบาทที่ควรจะเป็นกับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง และเปรียบเทียบบทบาททางวิชาการด้านปฏิบัติจริงของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดกลางกับขนาดเล็ก โดยการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. บทบาททางวิชาการของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครปฐมในบทบาทที่ควรจะเป็นกับบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงแตกต่างกัน 2. บทบาททางวิชาการด้านปฏิบัติจริงของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดกลางกับขนาดเล็กแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the academic roles of elementary school principals of changwad Nakorn Pthom Administrative Organization. The findings of this study will be the valuable guidelines for the principals to solve problems concerning the academic roles of the elementary school principals. One hundred items of questionnaires were constructed and sent to 252 elementary school principals of Changwad Nakorn Pathom Administrative Organization. The questionnaires consisting of two types of questions : rating-scale type and open-end type which were about curriculum and curriculum materials, learning and teaching activities, supervision, academic services and evaluation. The obtain data was analyzed in order to find out mean (X̅ ) and standard deviation (S.D.) in order to compare the ideal and the actual academic roles of the elementary school principals. The chi-square test (X2 – test) was used for testing significant difference at five percent level to compare the actual academic roles of the middle size elementary schools and the small size elementary schools. Findings : 1. The ideal and the actual academic roles of the elementary school principals are different. 2. The actual academic roles of the middle size elementary schools and the small size elementary schools are significant differently at .05 level.
Creative Commons License