Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The educational administrative tasx of secondary schools in the eleventh educational region
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.292
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยเฉพาะในด้านงานวิชาการ งานบุคคล งานกิจการนักเรียน งานธุรการและงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 3 . เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารและปัญหาการบริหารงานการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภทดังกล่าว ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตการศึกษา 11 ซึ่งมี 5 จังหวัด ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย โดยเอาร้อยละ 50 ของจำนวนจังหวัดเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แล้วสุ่มเอาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ร้อยละ 50 มาเป็นประชากรสำหรับการวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีเดียวกัน ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้เทคนิคการสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ และการตอบแบบสอบถามซึ่งสร้างขึ้นครอบคลุมงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภทสำหรับกลุ่มบริหาร กลุ่มนักวิชาการ และกลุ่มประชาชน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ เสนอในรูปตารางเปรียบเทียบ และอธิบายประกอบ ผลการวิจัย 1. โครงสร้างของระบบบริหารของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 11 มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน คือ มีผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้บังคับบัญชาสูงสุด รองลงมาเป็นผู้ช่วย 3 ฝ่าย คือ ฝ่ายวิชาการ ฝ่ายปกครอง และฝ่ายธุรการ ซึ่งเป็นการแบ่งงานตามเกณฑ์ที่คุรุสภากำหนดให้โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของกำหนดตำแหน่งผู้ช่วยได้ตามขนาดของโรงเรียน แม้จะมีจำนวนห้องเรียนยังไม่เข้าเกณฑ์ที่จะขอกำหนดตำแหน่งผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารได้ ก็ได้มีการวางตัวบุคคลไว้ปฏิบัติงานอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ 2. เกี่ยวกับงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท พบว่า 2.1 ผู้บริหารเห็นว่างานที่โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติมาก เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ งานบุคคล งานวิชาการ งานธุรการ งานกิจการนักเรียน และงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 2.2 นักวิชาการเห็นว่างานที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติมาก เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ งานบุคคล งานธุรการ งานกิจการนักเรียน งานวิชาการ และงานสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 2.3 ประชาชนเห็นว่างานที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติมาก เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ งานธุรการ งานกิจการนักเรียน งานวิชาการ งานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน และงานบุคคล 2.4 เมื่อรวมความเห็นเข้าด้วยกัน งานที่ประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่มเห็นว่า โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้มาก เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ งานบุคคล งานธุรการ งานกิจการนักเรียน งานวิชาการ และงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 2.5 งานวิชาการที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้ดี คือ การให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการเลือกวิชาที่จะสอน ส่วนงานที่ปฏิบัติได้น้อยหรือไม่ดีหรือไม่สามารถปฏิบัติได้ คือ การให้ครูวิเคราะห์ผลการสอบเพื่อปรับปรุงการสอน การเชิญผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมาบรรยายให้ความรู้แก่ครู การให้ครูเข้าสังเกตการณ์สอนของครูด้วยกัน การช่วยเหลือทางวิชาการจากศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ศึกษาธิการอำเภอและผู้ช่วย และศึกษานิเทศก์ และการจัดหาอุปกรณ์ไว้ให้ครูใช้ประกอบการสอน 2.6 งานบุคคลที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้ดี คือ ความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานต่างๆจากครู ส่วนงานที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้น้อยหรือไม่มีโอกาส คือ การมีส่วนร่วมคัดเลือกบุคคลเพื่อบรรจุเป็นครู และการให้คุณให้โทษบุคลากรในโรงเรียน 2.7 งานกิจการนักเรียนที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้ดี คือ ความร่วมมือจากประชาชนในการควบคุมดูแลความประพฤติและการเรียนของนักเรียน ส่วนงานที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้น้อย คือ การสำรวจความต้องการทางการศึกษาของนักเรียน การตรวจสุขภาพอนามัยของนักเรียน การจัดให้มีกิจกรรมทางวิชาการให้มาก และการให้ครูติดต่อกับนักเรียนนอกเวลาเรียน 2.8 งานธุรการ ไม่มีงานใดที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้ดี การจัดระบบค้นเอกสารเพื่อความสะดวกเป็นงานที่โรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติน้อย 2.9 งานสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้ดี คือ การต้อนรับและให้เกียรติเมื่อผู้ปกครองหรือประชาชนไปเยี่ยม ส่วนงานที่โรงเรียนปฏิบัติได้น้อยหรือไม่ดี คือ การเชิญผู้ปกครองไปประชุมชี้แจงกิจการของโรงเรียน การจัดทำสรุปผลการดำเนินงานในรอบปีให้ผู้ปกครองทราบ การเชิญวิทยากรในท้องถิ่นไปให้ความรู้แก่นักเรียน การจัดให้มีการพบปะสังสรรค์ระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครอง การให้ความรู้ในการดำรงชีวิตแก่ชุมชน และการใช้สมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูให้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียน 3. ในด้านปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารภายในโรงเรียน และปัญหาในการบริหารงานการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท พบว่า ทุกโรงเรียนประสบปัญหาคล้ายคลึงกัน ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะให้กรมสามัญศึกษาได้ศึกษาโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารโรงเรียน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้โรงเรียนนำไปปฏิบัติ นอกจากนี้ยังเสนอแนะให้โรงเรียนสนใจปรับปรุงงานวิชาการและงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน สำหรับการวิจัยครั้งต่อไป น่าจะได้ศึกษางานแต่ละประเภทให้ละเอียด และศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes 1. To study the organization and administrative structure in Secondary Schools, under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education, in the Eleveth Education Region. 2. To study the educational administrative task in such secondary schools; academic affair, personnel management, student activity, school business and school community relation. 3. To study the organization problems of the a administrative structure and problems in the educational responsibilities in the secondary schools. Procedures The sample of 74 school administrators, 178 teachers and 179 parents and people were drawn from 19 Secondary schools in the Eleventh Educational Region by simple random sampling. The investigator collected the rating scale questionnaires which the 3 sample groups of population had checked and analyzed the collected data by using percentage. Interview and observation techniques were used to support the analysis. Tables and explanation were used in presenting the data. Findings 1. The organization and administration structure of most of the Secondary Schools in the a Elventh Educational Region were similar. Each school divided the tasks into 3 sections in which each of them was under the responsibility of the assistant principal. There were assistant principal of academic affair, assistant principal of administration and assistant of school business. 2. The conclusion about the administration tasks. 2.1 According to the administrator opinion, the tasks in which the school practiced a great deal were personnel, management, academic affair, school business, student activity and school community relation respectively. 2.2 According to the teacher opinion, the tasks in which the school practiced a great deal were personnel management, school business, student activity, academic affair and school community relation respectively. 2.3 According to the parental opinion, the tasks in which the school practiced a great deal were, school business, student activity, academic affair, school community relation, personnel management respectively. 2.4 The concluded opinion of the 3 groups of population about the tasks in which the schools practiced a great deal were personnel management, school business, student activity, academic affair and school community relation respectively. 2.5 For academic affair in which the schools had practiced a great deal was teachers had most opportunity to select subject matters to teach. Schools had practiced a little in analyzing the result of teaching and accepting the help of techniques or educational materials from the educational officers or supervisors. 2.6 For personnel management in which the schools had practiced a great deal was teachers had participated in operation school tasks, School had a little opportunity to participate in selecting school personnels and rewarding o: punishing to school personnels. 2.7 For student activity, schools had received a great cooperation from parents in taking care of students’ behavior. Schools had practiced a little in investigating the students’ needs in education, health, various techniques and parent-teacher contact respectively. 2.8 Schools could not practice all school business as well. Managing of documentary system was a task in which schools had practiced a little. 2.9 For the community relation, the schools had practiced a great deal in reception the parents who care to visit then but they had practiced a little in contacting the community. 3. Every school faced the similar problems about the administrative structure and the administrative tasks. The really study of secondary school structure was recommend to the Department of General Education to use the result of the study to be the practical guideline for the secondary schools. The tasks which the school should improve were academic affair because of the major function of the schools and school community relation. The in- depth study about each task and about parent-teacher association were recommended for further investigation.
Share
COinS